2.9
overview of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3320
2245
860
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

The Sanghamitra Express - 12295 runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru) to DNR (Danapur, Patna). Sanghamitra Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sanghamitra Express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Danapur, Patna at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12295 train is 48h 5m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sanghamitra Express - 12295 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 10:36
  • 10:38
  • 2 min
  • 104 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:25
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:54
  • 1 min
  • 651 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:13
  • 1 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:30
  • 10 min
  • 1449 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:41
  • 1 min
  • 1641 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 1815 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:20
  • 10 min
  • 1993 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 32 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 2084 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 2147 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:15
  • 10 min
  • 2182 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:20
  • 10 min
  • 2352 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 2432 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:27
  • 2 min
  • 2589 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 2658 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m

running status of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

coach position and seat layout of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

Sanghamitra Express - 12295 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sanghamitra Express - 12295

The Sanghamitra Express - 12295 train runs from Bengaluru to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Patna train and covers a distance of about 2697km . You can check Sanghamitra Express - 12295 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12295 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

16 Nov 2017
Babu Yadav
3085 रुपये किराया है लेकिन वो सुविधा नही है 2nd Ac गन्दी गाड़ी है पेन्ट्रीकार कोच नही लम्बी दूरी की गाड़ी में होना चाहिए
06 Nov 2017
Vishal Singh
Nov 05 2017
ramakrishna eluri
Oct 27 2017
Sameer Rai
cleanliness of train is good but I m not sure about train food because of my past experiences
Oct 24 2017
dinesh singh
Oct 20 2017
somu raj
Oct 15 2017
alok kumar
too late same problem too much waiting list
Oct 14 2017
john brit
good train for bihar and having more rush everyday. should add more coaches.
Oct 14 2017
Seeniayyah Seeniayyah
Oct 02 2017
krishna saxena
it's a nice app becz everything is available there....
Sep 14 2017
Jazzyb Azam
Sep 08 2017
Pb Naidu
Sep 02 2017
Pratap Mishra
very nice train no delay in time
Sep 23 2017
Abhinav Suman
Good train. More punctual than Patliputra Exp and Bagmati Express.
Aug 29 2017
Niraj Kumar
Average................................
Aug 28 2017
K T
Aug 22 2017
आशुतोष तिवारी
Aug 17 2017
srinu pusuluri
Aug 14 2017
aman raj
Aug 10 2017
Md Tofik
MD TOFIK RAJ RAMPUR ARARIA BIHAR
Aug 04 2017
Devendra Kumar Pande
Jul 30 2017
satish das
good train but not one of the best, good is because i have no other options except this train.
Jul 29 2017
Praveen Kumar
Jul 28 2017
Manoj Mahant
Jul 25 2017
SHUBHAM SAVITA
Jul 24 2017
manish kumar poddar
Jul 16 2017
Md Karm
Jul 14 2017
Ajay Kshatriya
the train was average not so good
Jul 05 2017
Sugriv Pandey
Jun 25 2017
Venkateswara Reddy Maddi Reddy
It is Very good facilities train and more Comfort and timings are exactly.
Jun 16 2017
MOHD JAVED
very good trein and very good food
Jun 16 2017
Mdakhtarali Ali
good. person of. W/L.for.sanghamitra.express
Jun 08 2017
Ameer Sohail
Jun 06 2017
Shivam Sipolya
May 31 2017
vishal
food is very very poor bt al othee things are good.. they should imporve food quality
May 30 2017
gaurav kumar
May 27 2017
Randhir kumar
May 23 2017
Manish Mayank
May 12 2017
Prabhat Kumar
cleanliness is good, train is not on time, & food is very bad....
Apr 30 2017
amit kumar
nice App................................
Apr 25 2017
Md Tanweer Alam
I'm very happy to travel by this train because this is always on time
Apr 24 2017
Bla Bla
Apr 22 2017
Abhijeet Mouar
Apr 09 2017
Mukesh Yati
Very Nice train..Good experience
Apr 09 2017
Starkling Saurav
it is to be nice experience with this train.
Mar 17 2017
Meda Saketh
not nice train always runs late worst train unresolved people will come seat on reserved seats don't travel to this train
Mar 02 2017
Sunil Vishwakarma
Feb 28 2017
Md Rahis
Feb 27 2017
Ashok Kumar Roy
There is great train of Bihar. lovely train ; wonderful train and fantastic train
Feb 22 2017
Hitesh Sahu
this train times not fair and bad service rail network....
Feb 15 2017
HO HO Dara Singh
nice 1 this train.Because only this train is daily.
Mar 23 2017
Dheeraj Kumar
a great way to travel to Uttar Pradesh
Jan 21 2017
Shashivendra Vishwakarma
no clean this train and no good food
Dec 05 2016
Sudhir Inderjit
Great staff, clean n hygiene, awsm food
Nov 17 2016
pradip nath Gupta
it's to good and food facilities always available but not available of mobile charging in ever sit.
Nov 11 2016
Avijit kumar
Good train comming always on time no delay
Nov 09 2016
AKiß Khan
Nov 09 2016
Abanish Raj
almost average . need some more improvement.
Oct 24 2016
Yashwanth Yuvaraj
One of the worst train I had ever seen
Oct 19 2016
Rishabh Ranjan
Oct 18 2016
Balu Ganta
Oct 12 2016
Amrit Kumar
Oct 12 2016
Sanjay Kumar
Oct 05 2016
Abhishek Kumar
worst experience in this train.... too much rush, if you have taken the ticket of sleeper class then also you will feel like general... always it delay by more than 2 hours, no cleaning at all..... if u don't have any choice then only travel otherwise no..... only one thing is good about this that it is direct train from Chennai to Patna
Sep 23 2016
Vikram RV
it was good facility on food and cleaning
Sep 01 2016
Maquebul Alam
Aug 14 2016
Ajit Kumar
due to its route n demand its fine to select.
Aug 11 2016
Suraj Singh Rajput
Ok train bt it travels always late
Aug 10 2016
Abhinash Kumar
Jul 20 2016
Sumeet Mehra
not good yet because so dirty
Jul 18 2016
Anurag Harsh
Jul 11 2016
gaurav asthana
good train..only train which runs daily
May 19 2016
Rajesh Kumar Ranjan
May 15 2016
Homi Jehangir
It is best train to travel from Katpadi to Nagpur. ......but unfortunately the worst train to travel back to Katpadi
May 15 2016
Prathik Jain
worst service and 1hr 20 minutes late very poor maintenance
May 11 2016
Aditya Abhishek
it's gud simply because it connects me to home and I love it...
Apr 25 2016
Debanjan Chakraborty Babai
hay buddy its late.. food quality and others r not good
Apr 22 2016
Md Yaseen
4 hrs late without any proper reason
Apr 15 2016
Nitish Tripathi
worst train i ever seen...still train is daily but so dirty and rushed..
Apr 07 2016
Abhijit Singh
worst train always late without any proper reason. It has already given too much time according to distance but it takes 4 to 8 hour more time each and every time .
Mar 12 2016
Raja Karthikeyan
good and cleaning. train come on time.indian railway is best and goodm
Mar 07 2016
Saket Saurabh
hopeless train. dont travel unless its an emergency.
Mar 03 2016
Nayan Lakade
runs late always
Feb 17 2016
Avinash Kumar Singh
Feb 09 2016
Mukesh Singh
plz improve the facilities of this train
Feb 01 2016
balkesh kumar
It has improved a lot now.There are staff who will be cleaning the train in every six hours.It a long route train but it reached all the station.
Jan 18 2016
Osama Siddiqui
nice, clean and saif station
Jan 04 2016
Anbu
good timeing and cleaning
Jan 04 2016
Manoj Kumar
Manoj kumar manoranjan karjain bazar birpur bihar
Dec 26 2015
KS Nitin
All coaches are full of cockroaches. Be careful with your food items.
Dec 24 2015
Kunal Singh
nice train! but sometimes sucks!!
Dec 08 2015
abdus salam
it's not running on right time...but not worth bcz it's running directly from Banglore to Patna
Nov 17 2015
Upendra Kumar
it's very safe and joyful journey feeling awesome
Nov 13 2015
arunkumar sinha
Nov 12 2015
Rajhans Kumar
good for bihari.
Nov 07 2015
AnAnt Dwivedi
average journey. quality should improve.
Nov 07 2015
Jay Singh
Oct 09 2015
Noor Hussain
Feel goodd to tareef...................
Sep 21 2015
Satyam Prajapati
Sep 19 2015
Kalyan Gupta
Sep 18 2015
Bhaiya Lal Singh Yadav
Nice
Jun 05 2017
parasmal paras
train is too good cleaning to good
Aug 12 2015
Ashish Dubey
sabse bekaar
Aug 08 2015
Sarangdhar Singh
poor cleanship and hygiene. No difference in Ac and sleeper.a lot of crowd.low quality food.But why I'm writting this who is there in railway to care it.No body in railway going to take it seriously.
Jul 19 2015
Sonal Ranjan
Jul 17 2015
ABHISHEK ANDREW
very worst train
Jun 24 2015
Abhishek singh
Jun 23 2015
Pys Mehra
Good
Jun 17 2015
Arunendra Kumar singh
Jun 12 2015
Shikhar Sharma
May 27 2015
Sitanshu Kumar
May 27 2015
Deepak Pandey
May 29 2015
ankit sharma
May 15 2015
Rajoo Kumar
May 09 2015
Anil Nagal
Apr 16 2015
Akash Kumar
no proper election we can't charge anything not atoll cleaning
Apr 10 2015
shoeb rizvi
Apr 10 2015
Pankaj Yadav
Apr 06 2015
Rakesh Singh
poor train pls cencil it
Apr 05 2015
Roy Arvind
Runs right time till Allahabad Jn then get lot of unnecessary stoppage.. one of the longest daily running train of India
Mar 28 2015
VISHAL Kumar
not bad
Mar 27 2015
Dayaram Choudhary
Mar 17 2015
Durgaprasad Shahu
Feb 17 2015
Md Bashir Khan
Feb 08 2015
Vijendra Tripathi
good speed train
Feb 05 2015
Vishwas Vishu
Super fast... but not every day
Feb 04 2015
Harshit Tiwari
Jan 14 2015
Shankar Soni
very poor train
Jan 13 2015
Pavankumar Vutukuru
very poor
Dec 30 2014
Amit Smoker's
awesome
Dec 27 2014
Shushant Shubham
Dec 25 2014
Sandeep Sandu Singhjbp
very good
Dec 21 2014
Izhar Khan
everything is fine accept charging... sleeper passenger's face too much problem due unavailability of charging points in coaches...
Dec 15 2014
BrijendraMani Páńdểý
Dec 11 2014
Masoom Reza
Dec 11 2014
Yash Kirti
Dec 01 2014
arya naik
Nov 23 2014
Roshan Leo
Oct 30 2014
raman.amburajan
Oct 21 2014
kaushal.singh.7146557
worst hygiene, worst food, n too lenghty route along with horrible delays....but have to bear as only daily train
Sep 21 2014
ank
Aug 02 2014
rajkumaraman
it's horible train witch station are maintain good rout but always Choomma delayed
Jul 22 2014
rajkumarsarathy
Jul 20 2014
wasim.ak.37
one of d worst train in the world
Jul 13 2014
amol.agarwal.98
runs late
Jul 10 2014
ravi.lym
bad experience
Jul 04 2014
iammayankraj
Jun 27 2014
shishir.kumar.9275
sanghamitra train time table is good.
Jun 17 2014
ashish.sharma.58323
exotic way for trains information
Jun 18 2014
a191992singh
Jun 07 2014
pentakotavijay
Jun 03 2014
sriram.narayanan.54
Apr 24 2014
mohdaquib.nisar
Apr 21 2014
kumarankit
Apr 15 2014
nandlal.singh.5891
super train sangmitra exp
Apr 13 2014
pratik.kumar.315428
not so good .
Apr 12 2014
sachin.khalsa
Apr 03 2014
praveen.singh.710
Apr 01 2014
yyssingh54
very nic train
Apr 01 2014
anandkumargk
Mar 17 2014
madhesh.gopal
Mar 17 2014
anurag.dev.73
:(
Mar 13 2014
gautamkumar
Mar 09 2014
dheeraj.shivhare
nice
Mar 08 2014
rajavi
Mar 06 2014
dipanshu.gupta.7798
Mar 02 2014
nishant.chauhan.395
Feb 26 2014
Vikahsingh
Feb 25 2014
abhijeet.gopalan
Feb 20 2014
vinayarf
Feb 18 2014
shashi.shekhar.9699
Feb 18 2014
yash1apr
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sanghamitra Express Running Status (Train no. 12295) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sanghamitra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!