3.1
overview of South Bihar Express - 13288

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3330
1950
1340
495
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of South Bihar Express - 13288

The South Bihar Express - 13288 runs from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna) to DURG (Durg, Durg). South Bihar Express runs on 7 days of week. The South Bihar Express train departs from Rjndr Ngr Bihar railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Durg, Durg at 20:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13288 train is 24h 15m , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the South Bihar Express - 13288 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:54
  • 2 min
  • 19 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 61 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:37
  • 2 min
  • 104 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 23:01
  • 23:06
  • 5 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 22 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:27
  • 2 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:40
  • 5 min
  • 174 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 02:17
  • 02:19
  • 2 min
  • 289 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • ANR
  • Anara
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:51
  • 2 min
  • 379 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BBM
  • Barabhum
  • 1
  • 05:51
  • 05:53
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • KND
  • Kandra
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:51
  • 1 min
  • 473 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • GMH
  • Gamharia
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:14
  • 1 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:53
  • 1 min
  • 521 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 09:59
  • 1 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 10:12
  • 10:13
  • 1 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:46
  • 15 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:45
  • 1 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 14:26
  • 14:31
  • 5 min
  • 830 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:55
  • 2 min
  • 864 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 15:07
  • 15:09
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:39
  • 5 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 15:57
  • 15:59
  • 2 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:06
  • 2 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m

running status of South Bihar Express - 13288

coach position and seat layout of South Bihar Express - 13288

South Bihar Express - 13288 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

South Bihar Express - 13288

The South Bihar Express - 13288 train runs from Patna to Durg 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Durg train and covers a distance of about 1110km . You can check South Bihar Express - 13288 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13288 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Durg and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Durg with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of South Bihar Express - 13288

20 Feb 2018
Adv Santosh Agrawal
Prateek movie me commode nahi hai hona chahiye
05 Feb 2018
Chandan Kumar
Feb 01 2018
Foot print
Jan 31 2018
Manoj Kumar
awesome good condition for the first time in the.
Jan 21 2018
Ranchi Cycle
Jan 09 2018
Biru Singh
I trevling every 2 month Champa to Rajendra nagar its train goof but on you risk and no cleanness
Jan 08 2018
Subhash Wadyalkar
Jan 05 2018
Komal Das
lowest facility lowest train Bihar 13287, 13288
Jan 02 2018
chhotan prasad
if you have another option then never traveled from this train
Dec 27 2017
Narendra kumar Roy
Dec 01 2017
Darshan Marandi
Oct 31 2017
Anjana Choubey
Good but need improvement
Oct 11 2017
Aditya Zone
Oct 10 2017
kunj baba
Sep 18 2017
alok ghosh
nyc train between patna and bilashpur
Aug 17 2017
SAMEER kumar
Aug 15 2017
Amit Kumar
Dec 26 2017
Ishant Kumar
not up to mark. some seats are retired but railways are using.
Aug 03 2017
aditya kumar
Aug 01 2017
vinod lal
Jul 30 2017
Balak Das Sahu
Jul 17 2017
Sumit Kumar
Jul 13 2017
Rakesh Singh
Jul 09 2017
Saurav Saini
Jul 03 2017
Venkat Ratnam
excellent, good & comfortable
Jun 28 2017
Pankaj Verma
Jun 13 2017
Rajesh yadav
this aap is veary nice so train detial true
May 13 2017
amir shamim
Apr 23 2017
Sanjay Sinha
I have travelled many times in this train. This train is good.
Apr 12 2017
Anu Kumari
Mar 26 2017
Majid Imam
i am so happy , train fasalety and food fasalety good manegment
Mar 15 2017
Gourishankar Chouhan
Feb 26 2017
Saput Sah
It don't show live train status true
Dec 20 2016
Gupta shankar
This train daily late in bhatapara station
Dec 09 2016
Ganesh Rai
Nov 10 2016
Satyam Tripathi
travelled on 1Nov for the very first time with this train and feeling quite satisfied.Because the moreover time train runs on it's schedule time.It may late but not more than 40mins!!
Oct 05 2016
Rishabh Dhiwar
train is running at more than expected speed ; improvements are experiencing in Railway better than before ; Railway department is doing more than they deserve...I am glad to see this....can't say anything about food because things are more than perfect....NEVER MADE A JOURNEY LIKE THIS:- 1) CLEANNESS 100+1 POINTS 2)... 3)... . . . EXTRA ONE POINT FOR OSSAM BEHAVIOUR OF EACH DEPARTMENT....LOVING IT FROM FEW days...
Oct 01 2016
Ashok Mishra
as a passenger train, but over is all, pantry must be provided by railway
Sep 25 2016
Syed Ghufran
not so good but well maintained train
Aug 24 2016
Rahul Dwivedi
itzzz very good application
Aug 13 2016
Vikash Jee
it has lack of cleanliness.
Aug 05 2016
Prashant Mishra
Jul 13 2016
Rohit Raj
May 20 2016
LAXMAN SHARMA
train south Bihar is so let
May 14 2016
Sonu Kumar
Apr 15 2016
Vicky Kumar
good very well usefully apps
Mar 27 2016
Pritam Kumar
Mar 17 2016
Ajay Kumar
Mar 02 2016
Ajay Kumar
Feb 26 2016
Sarfaraz Uddin
For 503km it takes 11 hrs, upto bihar u can't see tc or security, no use of reservations due to daily passengers.
Feb 10 2016
Yogesh Agrawal
jai ho train ji ki timing acchi hai
Jan 25 2016
Jasim Khan
gari me khana achha nahi hai isko behtar karne ki gujarish hai railway adhikari se thanks
Jan 17 2016
Krishna Murari
Jan 11 2016
Md Irfan Ansari
every 3 months up down jamui to raipur
Jan 06 2016
Sanjay Kumar
Dec 10 2015
Santosh Singh
Dec 03 2015
Harjeet Singh
Nov 17 2015
Md Ali Karim
All r fine but try to keep all changles gud...!😊
Oct 21 2015
Rohit Tamba
plz add pantry car
Oct 12 2015
SANDEEP MUDI
Oct 09 2015
raju rai
Oct 02 2015
Abhishek Kumar
It is the only one daily train between Patna & Rourkela Junction.You can travel by this train on your risk.
Oct 05 2015
Bikas Kumar
Please avail more better facilities.
Sep 29 2015
MANISH RAI
always late
Sep 18 2015
Munna Singh
munna
Sep 17 2015
Juned Akther
great
Sep 08 2015
Krishna Kumar
Aug 27 2015
Abhishek Mishra
Aug 27 2015
VINIT KUMAR
Aug 17 2015
Akash Kedia
waste of time
Jul 30 2015
Rohit Shaw
Jun 23 2015
Aditya Kumar (sweet aditya)
average below
Jun 18 2015
Raj Kumar Vishwakarma
Jun 04 2015
Awaiting Ankur
Jun 02 2015
kamalakanta kar
Apr 29 2015
Shubham Ranjan
Apr 27 2015
Bikas Anu
Apr 19 2015
Bikram Singh
Apr 19 2015
Prabhakar Kerketta
always late
Mar 10 2015
Sandhya Sinha
Feb 26 2015
Jagannath Sahoo
Feb 10 2015
Pawan Ranjan
it's very good train for all passenger
Jan 29 2015
Vinit Singh Rajput
nyc
Jan 06 2015
Sunny Yadav
Could be more better
Dec 24 2014
Reyaz Ansari
hi
Nov 01 2014
rajashashi.jha
best
Sep 26 2014
lovely.vicky1
Jun 08 2014
amber.rock.raj
wrost
Jun 08 2014
sereneprince
May 28 2014
abhineet.jha.5
May 06 2014
praneet.parashar
Apr 15 2014
kamlakar.pariti
P.Kamlakar
Apr 14 2014
saurav000
Mar 17 2014
sarang.agrawal10
this train is okay because there is no other train near this tym in jharsugda raipur route. bt this train is 5 tym late in a week for more than 2 hour
Mar 07 2014
rahul.kotwani.50
Feb 20 2014
rohit.bhadani1
Feb 19 2014
amitckp
very poor cleaninh and safty
Feb 17 2014
ajit.thakur.35762
Feb 13 2014
robinsh.kumar.14
nyc 1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the South Bihar Express Running Status (Train no. 13288) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of South Bihar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!