fare of Tirumala Express - 17488

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:00
Arrives at: 05:20 +1
Duration: 15 hrs 20 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1490
1035
380

schedule of Tirumala Express - 17488

Train Tirumala Express 17488 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to TPTY (Tirupati). Check schedule for Train no. 17488. Check availability of berths. Tirumala Express departs from Vishakhapatnam at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 05:20 hrs. Tirumala Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:36
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:33
  • 1 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • BMD
  • Bhimadolu
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:29
  • 1 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 32 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:42
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 26 m
  • NZD
  • Nuzvid
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:03
  • 1 min
  • 310 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 26 m
  • TEL
  • Tenali Jn
  • 1
  • 21:44
  • 21:45
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • NDO
  • Nidubrolu
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:06
  • 1 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:26
  • 1 min
  • 425 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:37
  • 1 min
  • 440 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 23:21
  • 23:22
  • 1 min
  • 489 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 00:06
  • 00:07
  • 1 min
  • 555 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 01:29
  • 01:30
  • 1 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:25
  • 1 min
  • 663 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Tirumala Express - 17488 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17488 Tirumala Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 14:00
  • 05:20
  • 06:43
  • Late
  • 1 h 23 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 14:00
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 14:00
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 14:00
  • 05:20
  • 06:12
  • Late
  • 52 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 14:00
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 14:00
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 05:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tirumala Express - 17488

You can also check the Tirumala Express Running Status (Train no. 17488) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tirumala Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tirumala Express - 17488

What's more, you can also check out the Tirumala Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Tirumala Express - 17488

Train number 17488 Tirumala Express runs from Vishakhapatnam to Tirupati on 7 days a week. Tirumala Express is a popular Vishakhapatnam to Tirupati train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tirumala Express 17488. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tirumala Express 17488 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Tirupati so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Tirupati. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tirumala Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tirumala Express - 17488

19 Apr 2016
Kireet Ratan
29 Mar 2016
Sivaprasad Nalla
not can say......only see.....
Mar 26 2016
Aniruddha Joshi
Excellenct train with good performance
Mar 14 2016
Andra Ramana
it is one of the best option to go to tirumala , exactly matches timings
Feb 27 2016
Ramakrishna Vegi
Nice experience in this trip.
Jan 23 2016
Sai Devesh Bandaru
good train for north coastal area
Jan 11 2016
Krishna Reddy
learn to be on time , very very very much late and boring train.
Dec 22 2015
Mohammad Niyaz
best experience . nt to bad
Nov 30 2015
Kiran Vuddagiri
we want tickets for four numbers in one seat to turipaty
Sep 13 2015
Srikanth Sslove
I'm
Jun 17 2015
Srinivas Korada
good journey
Jun 04 2015
Madhu Sudhan
May 25 2015
Ganesh K
May 06 2015
Dharma Ndharma
super
Apr 06 2015
Narayan Rao
good
Mar 23 2015
MAHESH VAMSI
baavundhi kaani inkaaa baa cheyyalsindhi undhi
Feb 08 2015
Naidu Nallamilli
Jan 24 2015
satish kumar
Nov 29 2014
kudupudi srinivasarao
Nice
Nov 24 2014
Pabbineedii Satyam
123456
Oct 10 2014
sivasaikiranakula
superb train. but it never goes on train
Sep 09 2014
pepakayala.harsha
Aug 15 2014
harikomanapalli
May 24 2014
inuganti.vamsi
May 23 2014
kotti.venkatasubbarao
good train
May 10 2014
shridhar674
good train
Apr 20 2014
rohith.rathod.50
it's a good train
Apr 14 2014
ShivaVarmas
Apr 13 2014
sivakumar.dommeti
it is perfect train in ap
Apr 11 2014
balaramamurthy.surisetty
comfort train in vizag peoples
Apr 09 2014
raam.naredla
Apr 02 2014
vasubesetty
Mar 15 2014
bade.harikumar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)