Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tirumala Exp 17488 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
14:00
Visakhapatnam
-7hr
32 Stops
HX
07:00
Cuddapah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirumala Exp 17488 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirumala Exp 17488. Check Tirumala Exp 17488 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Cuddapah station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HX
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration-7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tirumala Exp 17488 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17488 Tirumala Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Cuddapah. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Cuddapah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts14:00-05112min
DVDDuvvada14:2814:302min17 km1114min
AKPAnakapalle14:4114:421min33 km2118min
YLMEllamanchili14:5414:551min57 km11118min
NRPNarsipatnam Rd15:0215:031min75 km11129min
TUNITuni15:1115:121min97 km11136min
ANVAnnavaram15:4815:491min114 km11123min
PAPPithapuram16:0916:101min138 km21125min
SLOSamalkot Jn16:1916:201min151 km21133min
APTAnaparti16:4116:421min177 km11135min
DWPDwarapudi17:0317:041min181 km31126min
RJYRajahmundry17:1517:205min201 km11142min
NDDNidadavolu Jn17:3917:401min223 km21155min
TDDTadepalligudem17:5417:551min243 km31158min
BMDBhimadolu18:1918:201min272 km21152min
EEEluru18:4418:451min291 km31155min
NZDNuzvid19:0219:031min309 km1111hr 4min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:1520:2510min350 km71144min
TELTenali Jn20:5420:551min382 km31156min
NDONidubrolu21:1421:151min404 km1111hr 1min
BPPBapatla21:3421:351min424 km1111hr 5min
CLXChirala21:4721:481min439 km2111hr 11min
OGLOngole22:2422:251min489 km3111hr 14min
KVZKavali23:0923:101min555 km2111hr 15min
NLRNellore00:2400:251min605 km31250min
GDRGudur Jn02:0802:102min644 km11210min
VKIVenkatagiri02:4402:451min680 km21214min
KHTSri Kalahasti03:0403:051min704 km11217min
RURenigunta Jn03:4803:502min727 km-122min
TPTYTirupati04:0504:3025min737 km51219min
KOUKoduru05:2905:301min788 km-1214min
RJPRazampeta05:5405:551min821 km-1217min
HXCuddapah07:00ends-872 km-124min

Tirumala Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 49min
Crossed Annavaram at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
14:00
On Time
5
Source
Duvvada
17 km
14:43
14:28
14:45
14:30
15min
1
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
14:59
14:41
15:03
14:42
21min
2
4min
Ellamanchili
56 km
15:20
14:54
15:24
14:55
29min
1
4min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
15:43
15:02
15:47
15:03
44min
1
4min
Tuni
96 km
16:00
15:11
16:05
15:12
53min
1
5min
Annavaram
113 km
16:33
15:48
16:38
15:49
49min
1
5min
Pithapuram
138 km
17:13
16:09
17:13
16:10
1hr 4min
2
-
Samalkot Jn
150 km
17:20
16:19
17:22
16:20
1hr 1min
3
2min
Anaparti
177 km
17:40
16:41
17:41
16:42
59min
1
1min
Dwarapudi
180 km
17:44
17:03
17:46
17:04
41min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
18:02
17:15
18:08
17:20
47min
1
6min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
18:31
17:39
18:34
17:40
52min
1
3min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
18:48
17:54
18:52
17:55
54min
3
4min
Bhimadolu
271 km
19:14
18:19
19:17
18:20
55min
2
3min
Eluru
290 km
19:31
18:44
19:32
18:45
47min
3
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
19:49
19:02
19:50
19:03
47min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
20:32
20:15
20:50
20:25
17min
5
18min
Tenali Jn
381 km
21:22
20:54
21:26
20:55
28min
3
4min
Nidubrolu
403 km
21:46
21:14
21:52
21:15
32min
3
6min
Bapatla
424 km
22:10
21:34
22:13
21:35
36min
1
3min
Chirala
439 km
22:27
21:47
22:30
21:48
40min
2
3min
Ongole
488 km
23:09
22:24
23:13
22:25
45min
3
4min
Kavali
554 km
23:59
23:09
00:02
23:10
50min
3
3min
Nellore
605 km
00:43
00:24
00:48
00:25
19min
3
5min
Gudur Jn
643 km
02:08
02:08
02:21
02:10
On Time
1
13min
Venkatagiri
679 km
02:49
02:44
02:52
02:45
5min
2
3min
Sri Kalahasti
704 km
03:17
03:04
03:20
03:05
13min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
727 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:50
On Time
2
5min
Tirupati
737 km
04:11
04:05
04:36
04:30
6min
2
25min
Koduru
787 km
05:35
05:29
05:36
05:30
6min
2
1min
Razampeta
821 km
05:59
05:54
06:02
05:55
5min
2
3min
Cuddapah
872 km
06:47
07:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Tirumala Exp 17488 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirumala Exp - 17488 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirumala Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirumala Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirumala Exp 17488 Train Information

Tirumala Exp (17488) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Cuddapah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 872 km. The fare classes on 17488 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirumala Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirumala Exp 17488 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
230 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good condition train but there was lack of water in 3 tier ac coach
Waste Train prathi station dagra. min 30 min stop chestunnadu with intermediate stations also ...very very very very very cheap
no time sense ,wrist train
very bad experience in this train
very good very good very good very good very good very good
one of the best worst train in local express
hame kuchh v achha nhi laga
Ticket collector is not there worst journy , i travelling frim Indian train
worst coach and cleanness is very dirty
బాగుంది పర్వాలేదు ప్రయాణం శ్రమ అని పించదు
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah