Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17488 Tirumala Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17488 Tirumala Exp train live running status. 17488 Tirumala Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Cuddapah (HX) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17488 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17488 Tirumala Exp from Visakhapatnam is 14:00. The arrival time to Cuddapah is 07:00. The total distance covered by Tirumala Exp is 872 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Cuddapah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirumala Exp - 17488.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
138 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
177 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
180 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
271 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
403 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
424 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
439 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
488 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
554 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
605 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
679 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
704 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
727 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
737 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
25min
Koduru
787 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
821 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
872 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17488 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirumala Exp 17488 train running or not?

A. Tirumala Exp 17488 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirumala Exp 17488 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirumala Exp 17488 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirumala Exp 17488 train?

A. The last stop for Tirumala Exp 17488 train is Cuddapah(HX). The train reaches Cuddapah at 07:00
Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah