Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17488Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 23min
Reached Narsipatnam Rd at 16:24
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
14:30
14:28
14:32
14:30
2min
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
15:00
14:41
15:36
14:42
54min
-
36min
Ellamanchili
56 km
16:12
14:54
16:12
14:55
1hr 17min
-
-
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
16:24
15:02
16:26
15:03
1hr 22min
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
15:11
15:12
On Time
1
1min
Annavaram
113 km
15:48
15:49
53min
1
1min
Pithapuram
138 km
16:09
16:10
52min
2
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
16:19
16:20
48min
-
1min
Anaparti
177 km
16:41
16:42
48min
-
1min
Dwarapudi
180 km
17:51
17:03
17:52
17:04
48min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
18:00
17:15
18:01
17:20
45min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
18:19
17:39
18:20
17:40
40min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
18:32
17:54
18:33
17:55
38min
-
1min
Bhimadolu
271 km
18:55
18:19
18:56
18:20
36min
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
19:19
18:44
19:20
18:45
35min
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
19:30
19:02
19:31
19:03
28min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
20:21
20:15
20:26
20:25
6min
-
5min
Tenali Jn
381 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
403 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
424 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
439 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
488 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
554 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
605 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
679 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
704 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
737 km
04:20
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Koduru
787 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
821 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
872 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah
Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah Trains Running Status