Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17488Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
138 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
177 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
180 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
271 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
403 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
424 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
439 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
488 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
554 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
605 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
679 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
704 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
727 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
737 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
25min
Koduru
787 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
821 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
872 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah
Vishakhapatnam to Cuddapah Trains Running Status