3.4
overview of Tribeni Express - 14369

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1475
1025
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tribeni Express - 14369

The Tribeni Express - 14369 runs from SGRL (Singrauli, Singrauli) to BE (Bareilly, Bareilly). Tribeni Express runs on 3 days of week. The Tribeni Express train departs from Singrauli railway station, Singrauli at hrs and arrives at Bareilly, Bareilly at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14369 train is 20h 20m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tribeni Express - 14369 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRLR
  • Karela
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:48
  • 2 min
  • 13 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 30 min
  • 63 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • LUSA
  • Lusa
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 165 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 59 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • MJA
  • Meja Road
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:52
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 03:17
  • 03:18
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • NHN
  • Nigohan
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 10:19
  • 10:20
  • 1 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m

running status of Tribeni Express - 14369

coach position and seat layout of Tribeni Express - 14369

Tribeni Express - 14369 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 14369

The Tribeni Express - 14369 train runs from Singrauli to Bareilly 3 days of week. It is a popular Singrauli to Bareilly train and covers a distance of about 722km . You can check Tribeni Express - 14369 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14369 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bareilly and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bareilly with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Singrauli to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tribeni Express - 14369

20 May 2016
Kushagra Kulshreshtha
11 Jan 2016
Sanjay Patel
Nice train travani exm good
Aug 21 2015
Vikas Singh Rajput
Good Services
Aug 19 2015
gurdev singh
Jul 15 2015
UMESH MISHRA
Jul 08 2015
Aashish Kunwar
Good
Jan 23 2015
Rajat Dixit
Jul 25 2014
rahul.r.tamrakar
nice traein
Mar 29 2014
neeraj.bhatia.9026
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tribeni Express Running Status (Train no. 14369) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tribeni Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!