fare of Tribeni Express - 14369

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:25
Arrives at: 12:40 +1
Duration: 18 hrs
From
To
2A
SL
Price
1471
376

schedule of Tribeni Express - 14369

Train Tribeni Express 14369 runs on Tue, Thu, Sat from SGRL (Singrauli) to BE (Bareilly). Check schedule for Train no. 14369. Check availability of berths. Tribeni Express departs from Singrauli at 18:25 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 12:40 hrs. Tribeni Express takes a total running duration of 18 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRLR
  • Karela
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:46
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 30 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:38
  • 1 min
  • 86 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LUSA
  • Lusa
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:43
  • 1 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 167 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 00:44
  • 00:45
  • 1 min
  • 198 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 03:17
  • 03:18
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 57 m
  • NHN
  • Nigohan
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 20 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 10:19
  • 10:20
  • 1 min
  • 590 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Tribeni Express - 14369

You can also check the Tribeni Express Running Status (Train no. 14369) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tribeni Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tribeni Express - 14369

What's more, you can also check out the Tribeni Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tribeni Express - 14369

Tribeni Express has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
A1
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tribeni Express - 14369

Train number 14369 Tribeni Express runs from Singrauli to Bareilly on 3 days a week. Tribeni Express is a popular Singrauli to Bareilly train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 18 hours of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tribeni Express 14369. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tribeni Express 14369 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bareilly so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bareilly. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tribeni Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tribeni Express - 14369

11 Jan 2016
Sanjay Patel
Nice train travani exm good
21 Aug 2015
Vikas Singh Rajput
Good Services
Aug 19 2015
gurdev singh
Jul 15 2015
UMESH MISHRA
Jul 08 2015
Aashish Kunwar
Good
Jan 23 2015
Rajat Dixit
Jul 25 2014
rahul.r.tamrakar
nice traein
Mar 29 2014
neeraj.bhatia.9026
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)