2.5
overview of U A Toofan Express - 13008

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
700
260
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of U A Toofan Express - 13008

The U A Toofan Express - 13008 runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar) to KLK (Kalka, Kolkata). U A Toofan Express runs on 7 days of week. The U A Toofan Express train departs from Shri Ganganagar railway station, Shri Ganganagar at hrs and arrives at Kalka, Kolkata at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13008 train is 8h 55m , stopping at 120 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the U A Toofan Express - 13008 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:56
  • 2 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:33
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 180 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:07
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 02:26
  • 02:28
  • 2 min
  • 278 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:47
  • 02:52
  • 5 min
  • 297 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:14
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:55
  • 5 min
  • 354 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 04:12
  • 04:14
  • 2 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 407 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 07:00
  • 40 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 1 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 07:51
  • 07:53
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 20 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 08:54
  • 08:56
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:41
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 662 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 18 m
  • BDN
  • Bhadan
  • 1
  • 15:06
  • 15:08
  • 2 min
  • 702 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 22 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 15:42
  • 15:47
  • 5 min
  • 738 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 25 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 37 m
  • ULD
  • Achhalda
  • 1
  • 16:27
  • 16:29
  • 2 min
  • 777 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 44 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 794 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 40 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:11
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 50 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 17:27
  • 17:29
  • 2 min
  • 833 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 51 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 55 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:10
  • 5 min
  • 953 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 24 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 31 m
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 38 m
  • BRE
  • Bharwari
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 40 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 19 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 23:56
  • 23:58
  • 2 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 25 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 01:56
  • 01:58
  • 2 min
  • 1267 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 32 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:10
  • 5 min
  • 1316 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 22 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 1333 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 23 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 1358 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 21 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 21 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:54
  • 5 min
  • 1385 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 11 m
  • KUA
  • Kulharia
  • 1
  • 05:01
  • 05:03
  • 2 min
  • 1395 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 16 m
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 1398 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 17 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:21
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 17 m
  • SDE
  • Sadisopur
  • 1
  • 05:27
  • 05:28
  • 1 min
  • 1411 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 22 m
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 05:33
  • 05:35
  • 2 min
  • 1419 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 25 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 1424 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 20 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • 10 min
  • 1434 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 24 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:19
  • 2 min
  • 1456 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 35 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 07:27
  • 07:29
  • 2 min
  • 1464 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 37 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:01
  • 08:03
  • 2 min
  • 1497 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 50 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 08:12
  • 08:14
  • 2 min
  • 1508 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 50 m
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 52 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 09:31
  • 09:33
  • 2 min
  • 1541 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 40 m
  • MKB
  • Mankatha
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:49
  • 2 min
  • 1550 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 41 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:10
  • 4 min
  • 1557 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4 h 48 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 1565 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 49 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:27
  • 2 min
  • 1571 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 51 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1585 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 54 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1600 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 56 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 11:52
  • 11:57
  • 5 min
  • 1611 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 34 m
  • STL
  • Simultala
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 1630 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 37 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 13:46
  • 13:48
  • 2 min
  • 1726 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 40 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 1784 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4 h 34 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:41
  • 2 min
  • 1791 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4 h 33 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 15:57
  • 2 min
  • 1807 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4 h 36 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 16:07
  • 16:09
  • 2 min
  • 1823 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4 h 36 m
  • BDC
  • Bandel Jn
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 1938 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 21 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 2
  • 01:02
  • 01:04
  • 2 min
  • 192 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 2
  • 02:06
  • 02:08
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 2
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DHPR
  • Dappar
  • 2
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 363 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KLK
  • Kalka
  • 2
  • 05:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of U A Toofan Express - 13008

coach position and seat layout of U A Toofan Express - 13008

U A Toofan Express - 13008 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

U A Toofan Express - 13008

The U A Toofan Express - 13008 train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 433km . You can check U A Toofan Express - 13008 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13008 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of U A Toofan Express - 13008

24 Feb 2018
Suraj Sharma
dbhbctcdgbvhvcbbj hvx hbfg sure cybtgvfygghrrgkjrx
22 Feb 2018
Balyogeshwar Singh
This train have Good perform
Feb 20 2018
Sunil Kumar
this train is a camal cart
Jan 16 2018
Deepak Narwat
Jan 16 2018
ARPIT GUPTA
Jan 09 2018
Mahavir Singh
Dec 16 2017
Vinod Pandat Pandat
Dec 13 2017
Ashish Kumar
Dec 11 2017
sunny singh
delay in 2:30 Hours in this train
Nov 28 2017
Raju Jaiswal
Bahot bekar train h Bahot late chalti h
Nov 25 2017
sameer raj
medium accurate...........
Nov 18 2017
Shivansh Setia
Nov 16 2017
Yash
Nov 06 2017
Gaurav Singh
Nov 06 2017
Arun Singh Dhaliwal
13008 is good uptill Delhi. 13007 is worst. always 5 to 6 hours late average
Oct 31 2017
Sandhu Harjinder
Oct 30 2017
Sanjay Kumar
Oct 26 2017
Rahul Nishad
Oct 01 2017
Umesh Katiyar
Sep 15 2017
Rakesh Kumar
Sep 04 2017
Shashank Sharma
Aug 25 2017
Methaian KN
Aug 23 2017
Amit Kumar
Aug 19 2017
Jiwan Kumar
Aug 19 2017
Sugandh Kumar
Aug 05 2017
Arunesh. Tripathi
I hope its better for me becoz its my first time
Aug 02 2017
Deepak saha
Jul 23 2017
Vinod Kumar Tiwari
Worst teain ever seen.......
Jul 20 2017
Pardeep Bhakar
Jul 04 2017
Lakha Aulakh
Bakwas train in India . everyday reaches late up-to 7 to 10 hours.
Jul 01 2017
Sonu Rana
Jun 18 2017
Nikhil Kasera
Jun 03 2017
Ragni Gupta
May 31 2017
p k
May 30 2017
Raju Banerjee
Nice train facilities are good
May 23 2017
Sanjay kumar
May 23 2017
Ravi Gupta
May 08 2017
krishna yadav
May 07 2017
Subodh Singh
nice train cleaniness is good but the route is not nice
May 04 2017
Mohiy Saxena
Apr 29 2017
shashi bhushan
most worst train in India, when I was going to Kolkata from Patna then it was 12 hr late. So, don't travel by this train.
Apr 26 2017
Mandeep Bhullar
it was 3 hours late. choose any other train other than this..
Apr 23 2017
Sanjay Sinha
Okay, you can can travel in this train, but this train often gets late.
Apr 22 2017
PAWAN KUMAR
THIS TRAIN IS GOOD BUT NEEDS TO BE CLEANED FREQUENTLY.
Apr 09 2017
Amartya Das
very good train i have traveled twice and the best thing every time the train was 10 hours late and more than that.. when you not get any options you have to choose this disgusting train
Apr 03 2017
Devendrakumar
Apr 02 2017
Jaswinder Pal
Mar 27 2017
Jay Singh Ahlawat
Mar 26 2017
Vikash Kumar
Released by must really enquairy Hai
Feb 23 2017
Ayush Kumar
This train is good for kanpur to sriganganagar
Feb 12 2017
Aarav Sharma
Jan 15 2017
Ritesh singh
Jan 11 2017
Dharmender mehta
timely train all facility good
Dec 26 2016
SHAKIR bhai
Awaysome this train faciliaty
Dec 26 2016
Funny KGB
It's Sonam Gupta... Ye train Pura bewafa hai vai..
Dec 12 2016
Divya Madaan
Nov 28 2016
Avinash Bharti
water botal MPR se 5 se 10 rupye adhik vashula jata hai
Nov 17 2016
Handsome Hunk
Quit Nyc But Need some improvement
Sep 23 2016
Neel9090 Pandey
Aug 21 2016
Manoj kumar Pandey
Jul 28 2016
uttam kumar
Jul 27 2016
Bipul Kumar
Jun 08 2016
Amreek Singh Khalsa
ye train bhut hi ghatiya hai kabhi bhi time pe nhi puch ti
May 06 2016
Katrina Kumari
worst train in this route
Mar 26 2016
Abhishek Das
Worthless money wastage bailgari is better
Mar 14 2016
Manu Pratap
Mar 09 2016
Ankit Kumar
If you have girl friend u must travel in this trains becoz takes lots off time lolz😂😂😂😂😂
Feb 25 2016
PAWAN KUMAR
train review very bad please change the train review
Feb 05 2016
SuNny SiNgh
Jan 10 2016
RAJESH KUMAR
This application is very great best information
Dec 26 2015
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
very bad time vast this train Indian train no right time in winter
Dec 07 2015
Rahul Sharma
4 hour late at Allahabad jn
Sep 13 2015
Roshan Kumar
terrible we a bull cart can run better than this train
Sep 06 2015
Avinabh Royns Rathour
f**k off
Apr 02 2016
Prem Jangid
i m from malout. we called this train a vapaari gaadi coz bussiness men travel in this train. no issues if its come late. coz business men's market opened 11 am.
Jul 16 2015
Kumar Piyush
so rough train
Jun 05 2015
Anuj Kumar
poor
May 24 2015
Er Divesh Kumar
May 08 2015
Vikas Chauhan
never on time
May 06 2015
Navprabhat Katiyar
Apr 24 2015
Divay Anand
Mar 31 2015
sumit kujur
Mar 31 2015
ganesh mandal
Mar 20 2015
Nitin jindal
Feb 18 2015
Viliyam Singh
This train is the slowest train of india, this is generally late 8-9 hours at their destinations, friends avoid travelling in this kind of shameless trains
Jan 05 2015
Lalit Singh
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
Dec 13 2014
Er Anoop Kumar
Worst train of India. The name of this train should be bullak kart.
Nov 30 2014
Jeetesh Kumar
don't travel in this train that too between allahabad and patna ,shame on rly dept to charge us exp.fare
Nov 07 2014
rohitkumar.saroj.5
Oct 07 2014
shailendra.parihar.77
Sep 16 2014
praveen.k.jat
that is very very boaring train
Sep 03 2014
sandip.dutt.351
In Japan they have bullet train but in India we have this kind of special trains
Aug 31 2014
fazal1710
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
this train runs on time from its source till kanpur central and a train having so many stops
Aug 20 2014
loknath.murali
most terrible train ever travelled out reached Howrah by 8 hours late.
Jul 27 2014
ambresh.singh.31
the name of train dos' nt suit this train
Jul 19 2014
dharrss
Jul 17 2014
imotihari
A train can not be more worst than this... who gave full marks to this train are defenetly a congress supportr
Jul 14 2014
mukeshsingh.kings1
Jun 18 2014
mukeshsingh.kings
May 07 2014
LDPDAKSH
Apr 29 2014
gurminde
Apr 07 2014
abhishek.goyal.5076798
Mar 28 2014
Mar 08 2014
kanchan.keshary
very nice station
Mar 04 2014
pryadav
very late not punchuate
Feb 25 2014
alok.shingh.98
Feb 23 2014
mohd.rashid.988373
thik hi hai waise thaki traine hai
Jul 31 2015
gautam.sethi.169
general coaches as well as slepper coches r so dirty , aur haa bhaiyas(bihiares)ne to es train ke aase ke taise kr rakhe hai
Feb 15 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
Feb 15 2014
skkumarsatish16
nice train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the U A Toofan Express Running Status (Train no. 13008) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of U A Toofan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!