fare of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:15
Arrives at: 05:05 +1
Duration: 8 hrs
From
To
SL
Price
130

schedule of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

Train Vskp Ns Passenger 57265 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NS (Narasapur). Check schedule for Train no. 57265. Check availability of berths. Vskp Ns Passenger departs from Vishakhapatnam at 20:15 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 05:05 hrs. Vskp Ns Passenger takes a total running duration of 8 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:47
  • 1 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KYM
  • Kadiyan
  • 1
  • 23:19
  • 23:20
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:15
  • 1 min
  • 209 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KLDI
  • Kaldhari
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 241 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 251 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • VND
  • Vendra
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 264 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 57265 Vskp Ns Passenger along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:05
  • 04:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

You can also check the Vskp Ns Passenger Running Status (Train no. 57265) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vskp Ns Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

What's more, you can also check out the Vskp Ns Passenger train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

Vskp Ns Passenger has 6 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GSLR
S4
S3
1
2
3
4
5
6
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

Train number 57265 Vskp Ns Passenger runs from Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur on 7 days a week. Vskp Ns Passenger is a popular Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 8 hours of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vskp Ns Passenger 57265. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vskp Ns Passenger 57265 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Narasapur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Narasapur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vskp Ns Passenger with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

08 Jun 2014
mahe004
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)