fare of Vikramshila Express - 12367

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:15
Arrives at: 08:00 +1
Duration: 20 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3556
2080
1442
548

schedule of Vikramshila Express - 12367

Train Vikramshila Express 12367 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BGP (Bhagalpur) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Check schedule for Train no. 12367. Check availability of berths. Vikramshila Express departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 08:00 hrs. Vikramshila Express takes a total running duration of 20 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 12:47
  • 12:48
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 34 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:13
  • 1 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 20 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:40
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:23
  • 1 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:53
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 55 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:03
  • 1 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 38 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:05
  • 10 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 34 m

running history of Vikramshila Express - 12367 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12367 Vikramshila Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 00:45
  • 08:00
  • 00:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 00:45
  • 08:00
  • 11:47
  • Late
  • 3 h 47 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 16:03
  • Late
  • 8 h 3 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 00:45
  • 08:00
  • 17:35
  • Late
  • 9 h 35 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 00:45
  • 08:00
  • 00:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 11:15
  • 08:00
  • 10:25
  • Late
  • 2 h 25 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vikramshila Express - 12367

You can also check the Vikramshila Express Running Status (Train no. 12367) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vikramshila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vikramshila Express - 12367

What's more, you can also check out the Vikramshila Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vikramshila Express - 12367

Vikramshila Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vikramshila Express - 12367

Train number 12367 Vikramshila Express runs from Bhagalpur to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Vikramshila Express is a popular Bhagalpur to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 20 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vikramshila Express 12367. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vikramshila Express 12367 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vikramshila Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vikramshila Express - 12367

05 Feb 2016
vicky vikram
h to mere nam pe is train ka nam but mere nam ko le dubi ye train... 😊😀😀😀
25 Jan 2016
Sunny Kumar
nice journey.........................
Jan 18 2016
Rupesh kumar
kavi time par nahi pahuchegi very poor train
Dec 21 2015
Santosh kumar Yadav
Train to the mail line to say that you can get the cheapest prices for your help in this case comes
Nov 29 2015
Krishan Yadav
hamesa late rhti h kabhi bhi time pr nhi pahuchati
Nov 29 2015
manjeet chanchal
oooo
Oct 29 2015
Bijay Agarwal
late or late hoti rhti he hamesa kya hoga eska?
Oct 13 2015
Chandan Kumar
good train delhi to patna
Oct 10 2015
Irfan Ahmed
awesome train........mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm..mmmmmmast
Oct 03 2015
Nawaz Azam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)