3.5
overview of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
130
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

The Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265 runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam, Vishakhapatnam) to NS (Narasapur, Narasapur). Vskp Ns Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Vskp Ns Passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam railway station, Vishakhapatnam at hrs and arrives at Narasapur, Narasapur at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 57265 train is 8h 50m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:47
  • 1 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 97 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KYM
  • Kadiyan
  • 1
  • 23:19
  • 23:20
  • 1 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:15
  • 1 min
  • 208 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 240 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • VND
  • Vendra
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PKO
  • Palakollu
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:32
  • 4 min
  • 290 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m

coach position and seat layout of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265 has 6 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
En
GS
GS
GSLR
S4
S3
Seat Layout

Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

The Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265 train runs from Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur train and covers a distance of about 299km . You can check Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57265 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Narasapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Narasapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vskp Ns Passenger - 57265

22 Aug 2016
andey subash
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
08 Jun 2014
mahe004
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vskp Ns Passenger Running Status (Train no. 57265) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vskp Ns Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!