3.7
overview of Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1440
1000
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310

The Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310 runs from VSG (Vasco Da Gama, Goa) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru). Ypr Biweekly Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ypr Biweekly Express train departs from Vasco Da Gama railway station, Goa at hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17310 train is 15h 5m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 216 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:20
  • 10 min
  • 236 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:25
  • 1 min
  • 311 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 636 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m

running status of Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310

coach position and seat layout of Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310

Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310

The Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310 train runs from Goa to Bengaluru 2 days of week. It is a popular Goa to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 700km . You can check Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17310 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Goa to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ypr Biweekly Express - 17310

02 Jan 2018
Madhusudan G
traveled once... train was not in time!
25 Apr 2017
Meda Saketh
there is no charging point in 2ac worst train
Jan 01 2017
Evander Fernandes
May 12 2015
tiklu matre
Apr 23 2015
Sunil Kumar Molleti
Sep 28 2014
vivek.gm.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ypr Biweekly Express Running Status (Train no. 17310) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ypr Biweekly Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!