Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Velankanni Exp 17315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
09:00
Vasco Da Gama
26hr 30min
25 Stops
NGT
11:30
Nagappattinam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Velankanni Exp 17315 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 5min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL5
95% Chances
2hr 5min
Mon, 18 Jul
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 5min
Mon, 25 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 50min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 50min
Mon, 08 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 50min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL18
96% Chances
1hr 50min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 50min
Mon, 29 Aug
WL8
96% Chances
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
NGT
VSG
-
-
-

Velankanni Exp 17315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Velankanni Exp - 17315 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Velankanni Exp 17315 runs from Vasco Da Gama to Nagappattinam, 1 days. The Velankanni Exp 17315 mail express departs from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Nagappattinam at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Velankanni Exp train is 26hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Velankanni Exp - 17315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Velankanni Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn,Erode Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Nagappattinam, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Velankanni Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts09:00-0-11-
MAOMadgaon09:3009:355min28 km211-
SVMSanverdam Chuch09:4809:502min44 km111-
QLMKulem10:1510:205min62 km211-
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min121 km111-
LDLonda Jn12:1012:122min146 km111-
DWRDharwar13:3813:402min216 km111-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:2014:3010min236 km311-
HVRMmailara Haveri15:5816:002min311 km211-
RNRRanibennur16:2916:301min344 km-11-
DVGDavangere17:0317:052min380 km111-
RRBBirur Jn18:3018:322min495 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn19:2019:255min540 km111-
TTRTiptur19:4619:482min565 km-11-
TKTumakuru20:5020:522min636 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar21:3521:372min692 km-11-
BANDBanaswadi23:1123:121min715 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm23:5123:532min721 km211-
BWTBangarapet00:3800:402min778 km412-
SASalem Jn04:0204:053min976 km-12-
EDErode Jn05:2005:3010min1038 km312-
KRRKarur06:2806:302min1104 km312-
TPJTiruchchirapali08:1008:2010min1179 km-12-
TJThanjavur09:2809:302min1229 km112-
TVRThiruvarur Jn10:2310:252min1284 km112-
NGTNagappattinam11:3011:4010min1307 km112-

Velankanni Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kulem
57 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
179 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
274 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
307 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
343 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
458 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
503 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
528 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
599 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
655 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
674 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
680 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
736 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
925 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
985 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Karur
1050 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1126 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
1176 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
1230 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
1253 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Velankanni Exp 17315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Velankanni Exp - 17315 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
BE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Velankanni Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVelankanni Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Velankanni Exp 17315 Train Information

Velankanni Exp (17315) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Nagappattinam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 17315 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Velankanni Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Velankanni Exp 17315 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb fast train was pickup late but dropping at boarding time I have like this train
superb fast train was pickup late but dropping at boarding time I have like this train
so good ☺️ I like it app very good
very good , extremely good service
Show one time write and one time wrong but good for me
Gud train only thing is it doesn't arrives or drops on time
superb fast train was pickup late but dropping at boarding time I have like this train
nice and clean Railway Station
nice experience....drop at correct time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW