Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17315 Velankanni Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17315 Velankanni Exp train live running status. 17315 Velankanni Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Mon. 17315 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 17315 Velankanni Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 09:00. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 12:25. The total distance covered by Velankanni Exp is 1317 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Velankanni Exp - 17315.
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
28 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
62 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
121 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
146 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
216 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
311 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
344 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
380 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
495 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
540 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
565 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
636 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
692 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
715 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
721 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
778 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
976 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1038 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Karur
1104 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1179 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
1229 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
1284 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
1307 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Vellankanni
1317 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Velankanni Exp 17315 train running or not?

A. Velankanni Exp 17315 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Velankanni Exp 17315 train now?

A. Check the location of Velankanni Exp 17315 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Velankanni Exp 17315 train?

A. The last stop for Velankanni Exp 17315 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 12:25