Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17315 Velankanni Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17315 Velankanni Exp train live running status. 17315 Velankanni Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) on Mon. 17315 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 17315 Velankanni Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 09:00. The arrival time to NAGAPPATTINAM is 11:30. The total distance covered by Velankanni Exp is 1253 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to NAGAPPATTINAM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Velankanni Exp - 17315.
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kulem
57 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
179 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
274 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
307 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
343 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
458 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
503 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
528 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
599 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
655 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
674 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
680 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
736 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
925 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
985 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Karur
1050 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1126 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
1176 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
1230 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
1253 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Velankanni Exp 17315 running or not?

A. Velankanni Exp 17315 starts from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Velankanni Exp 17315 now?

A. Check the location of Velankanni Exp 17315 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Velankanni Exp 17315 train?

A. The last stop for Velankanni Exp 17315 train is NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT). The train reaches NAGAPPATTINAM at 11:30
Goa to Nagappattinam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Goa to Nagappattinam