13505

Digha Asansol Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
14:30
Digha
8hr
13 Stops
ASN
22:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13505 - Digha Asansol Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
DGHA
ASN
-
-

Digha Asansol Express Schedule

The Digha Asansol Express - 13505 runs from DGHA (Digha) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Digha Asansol Express runs on of 1 day week. The Digha Asansol Express train departs from Digha at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13505 train is8hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Digha Asansol Express - 13505 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
DGHA
1
starts
14:30
-
0
1
1
No delay
KATI
1
15:01
15:03
2min
32 km
1
1
1min
NDKR
1
15:55
15:57
2min
84 km
1
-
TMZ
1
16:13
16:15
2min
94 km
1
3
No delay
PKU
1
16:43
16:45
2min
118 km
1
-
No delay
KGP
1
17:25
17:30
5min
162 km
1
-
No delay
MDN
1
18:25
18:30
5min
186 km
1
2
No delay
VSU
1
19:14
19:16
2min
258 km
1
-
15min
BQA
1
19:40
19:42
2min
288 km
1
-
14min
ADRA
1
20:50
21:00
10min
341 km
1
1
No delay
MDF
1
21:19
21:21
2min
362 km
1
-
22min
MDKD
1
21:28
21:30
2min
369 km
1
-
21min
BURN
1
21:55
21:56
1min
378 km
1
-
10min
ASN
1
22:30
ends
-
383 km
1
-
20min

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Digha Asansol Express - 13505 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Digha Asansol Express

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Digha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDigha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Digha Asansol Express - 13505

The Digha Asansol Express - 13505 train runs from DGHA (Digha) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 1 day of week. It is a popular Digha to Asansol Jn train and covers a distance of about383 km. You can check Digha Asansol Express - 13505 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13505 route map. You can also check how to reach Digha to Asansol Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Digha Asansol Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN