Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Digha to DESHPRAN PH Trains

DGHA
Digha
17:15
Sat, 25 May
1hr 11min
62 km
DSPN
Deshapran P.h.
18:26
Sat, 25 May
GN
INR15
DGHA
Digha
06:00
Sat, 25 May
1hr 11min
62 km
DSPN
Deshapran P.h.
07:11
Sat, 25 May
GN
INR15
DGHA
Digha
06:50
Sat, 25 May
1hr 14min
62 km
DSPN
Deshapran P.h.
08:04
Sat, 25 May
GN
INR15
DGHA
Digha
12:05
Sat, 25 May
1hr 10min
62 km
DSPN
Deshapran P.h.
13:15
Sat, 25 May
GN
INR15

Digha to DESHPRAN PH Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Digha to DESHPRAN PH trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Digha and DESHPRAN PH, covering a distance of about 62 km by train. Trains from Digha to DESHPRAN PH are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Digha to DESHPRAN PH train reservation, Digha to DESHPRAN PH train ticket price, and Digha DESHPRAN PH railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Digha to DESHPRAN PH train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Digha to DESHPRAN PH.

With ixigo, you can check Digha to DESHPRAN PH train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Digha to DESHPRAN PH train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Digha to DESHPRAN PH train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking DESHPRAN PH to Digha train tickets online. You can also book Digha to DESHPRAN PH train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Digha to DESHPRAN PH Fastest Train:

08140 Digha - Mecheda Emu Passenger Special is the fastest train to run between Digha and DESHPRAN PH. It takes 1hr 10min hours to reach DESHPRAN PH. Leaving Digha DGBH at 12:05:00 and reaching DESHPRAN PH (DSPN) at 13:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Digha to DESHPRAN PH:

68692 Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger is the cheapest train to run between Digha and DESHPRAN PH. It takes 1hr 11min to arrive at DESHPRAN PH. The train leaves Digha DGBH at 17:15:00 and reaches DESHPRAN PH DSPN at 18:26:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Digha to DESHPRAN PH Last Train:

68692 Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger is the last train that runs between Digha and DESHPRAN PH. It takes 1hr 11min hours to reach DESHPRAN PH. 68692 leaves Digha DGBH at 17:15:00 and reaches DESHPRAN PH DSPN at 18:26:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Digha to DESHPRAN PH:

08136 Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger Special is the first train to run between Digha and DESHPRAN PH. It takes 1hr 11min to reach DESHPRAN PH. The train 08136 leaves Digha DGBH at 06:00:00 and reaches DESHPRAN PH DSPN at 07:11:00. Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Digha to DESHPRAN PH?

For the route between Digha and DESHPRAN PH, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Digha to DESHPRAN PH Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Digha to DESHPRAN PH?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Digha to DESHPRAN PH. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Digha to DESHPRAN PH by rail?

A. To travel from Digha to DESHPRAN PH by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 62 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Digha?

A. The number of railway stations in Digha are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in DESHPRAN PH?

A. The number of railway stations in DESHPRAN PH are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Digha to DESHPRAN PH?

A. The number of trains that operate on Digha to DESHPRAN PH route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach DESHPRAN PH from Digha?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach DESHPRAN PH from Digha is 1hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Digha to DESHPRAN PH.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Digha to DESHPRAN PH.

Q. On Digha to DESHPRAN PH route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Digha to DESHPRAN PH route 08138 Digha - Panskura Memu Special takes maximum time. It departs at 06:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 62 kms. It reaches DESHPRAN PH at 08:04:00.

Q. The journey starts from Digha and ends at DESHPRAN PH. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Digha to DESHPRAN PH.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Digha to DESHPRAN PH?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Digha to DESHPRAN PH begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Digha Bridge Halt Railway Station

City : Digha
Code : DGBH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Deshapran P.h. Railway Station

City : DESHPRAN PH
Code : DSPN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available