Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf train live running status. 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Shalimar (SHM) on Fri. 22850 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf from Secunderabad Jn is 03:55. The arrival time to Shalimar is 07:30. The total distance covered by Sc Shm Wkly Sf is 1573 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Shm Wkly Sf - 22850.
Today
07-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Brahmapur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
1min
Warangal
141 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
1
2min
Rayanapadu
339 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
405 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
2min
Rajahmundry
494 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
695 km
15:10
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
756 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
899 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
930 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
973 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1120 km
22:45
21:20
23:05
21:40
1hr 25min
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
1139 km
23:30
22:05
23:35
22:10
1hr 25min
1
5min
Cuttack
1167 km
00:05
22:40
00:10
22:45
1hr 25min
1
5min
Bhadrak
1283 km
02:33
01:08
02:35
01:10
1hr 25min
3
2min
Balasore
1345 km
03:17
01:52
03:19
01:54
1hr 25min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1461 km
05:00
03:35
05:05
03:40
1hr 25min
5
5min
Santragachi Jn
1569 km
06:55
05:30
06:57
05:32
1hr 25min
1
2min
Shalimar
1573 km
07:30
06:05
Destination
1hr 25min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22850 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train running or not?

A. Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 03:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 07:30