Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf train live running status. 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Shalimar (SHM) on Fri. 22850 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf from Secunderabad Jn is 03:59. The arrival time to Shalimar is 06:27. The total distance covered by Sc Shm Wkly Sf is 1576 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Shm Wkly Sf - 22850.
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Shalimar at 06:27
Refresh
Updated 22hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
03:59
03:55
4min
6
Source
Kazipet Jn
132 km
05:40
05:19
05:44
05:20
24min
1
4min
Warangal
142 km
06:01
05:33
06:04
05:35
29min
1
3min
Rayanapadu
339 km
08:49
08:50
09:00
08:55
5min
2
11min
Eluru
406 km
10:12
10:08
10:15
10:10
5min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
496 km
11:36
11:38
11:54
11:40
14min
3
18min
Visakhapatnam
696 km
15:17
15:10
15:39
15:30
9min
5
22min
Vizianagram Jn
757 km
16:33
16:20
16:37
16:25
12min
4
4min
Palasa
899 km
18:16
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
14min
Sompeta
931 km
18:52
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
3
6min
Brahmapur
973 km
19:35
19:30
19:40
19:35
5min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1120 km
21:30
21:20
21:52
21:30
22min
1
22min
Bhubaneswar
1139 km
22:17
22:05
22:21
22:10
11min
3
4min
Cuttack
1167 km
22:52
22:40
22:57
22:45
12min
1
5min
Bhadrak
1282 km
00:40
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
3
30min
Balasore
1344 km
01:48
01:46
01:51
01:48
3min
3
3min
Kharagpur Jn
1463 km
03:33
03:27
03:38
03:32
6min
6
5min
Santragachi Jn
1571 km
04:45
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
4
45min
Shalimar
1576 km
06:27
06:07
Destination
20min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train running or not?

A. Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 03:59. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 06:27