Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
03:55
Secunderabad Jn
2hr 10min
18 Stops
SHM
06:05
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850. Check Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1685
SL
INR640
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 7
80% Chances
52min
Fri, 17 Feb
WL 6
92% Chances
52min
Fri, 24 Feb
WL 8
92% Chances
52min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
WL 11
92% Chances
52min
Fri, 10 Mar
AVL 023
52min
Fri, 17 Mar
AVL 025
52min
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration2hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts03:55-02111min
KZJKazipet Jn05:2905:301min132 km11124min
WLWarangal05:5205:542min142 km11126min
RYPRayanapadu08:5008:555min340 km-1122min
EEEluru09:5810:002min405 km21127min
RJYRajahmundry11:1811:202min495 km31149min
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:1015:3020min695 km11112min
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2016:255min757 km-1137min
PSAPalasa18:2818:302min899 km-1135min
SPTSompeta18:5618:582min931 km-1135min
BAMBrahmapur19:3019:355min973 km11141min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:3010min1121 km2111hr 1min
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min1140 km11148min
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min1167 km11147min
BHCBhadrak01:0801:102min1283 km31218min
BLSBalasore01:5101:532min1345 km31228min
KGPKharagpur Jn03:3503:405min1462 km51229min
SRCSantragachi Jn05:3005:322min1569 km11239min
SHMShalimar06:05ends-1574 km21231min

Sc Shm Wkly Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 42min
Reached Shalimar at 07:47
Refresh
Updated 19hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
04:07
03:55
12min
6
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
05:55
05:29
06:00
05:30
30min
1
5min
Warangal
141 km
06:22
05:52
06:22
05:54
28min
1
-
Rayanapadu
339 km
09:36
08:50
08:55
On Time
2
-
Eluru
405 km
11:03
09:58
11:07
10:00
1hr 7min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
494 km
13:08
11:18
13:32
11:20
2hr 12min
3
24min
Visakhapatnam
695 km
15:10
15:30
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
756 km
17:55
16:20
18:02
16:25
1hr 37min
4
7min
Palasa
899 km
19:57
18:28
20:03
18:30
1hr 33min
3
6min
Sompeta
930 km
20:25
18:56
20:28
18:58
1hr 30min
-
3min
Brahmapur
973 km
21:00
19:30
21:05
19:35
1hr 30min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1120 km
23:23
21:20
23:37
21:30
2hr 7min
1
14min
Bhubaneswar
1139 km
23:56
22:05
00:03
22:10
1hr 53min
3
7min
Cuttack
1167 km
00:26
22:40
00:38
22:45
1hr 53min
1
12min
Bhadrak
1282 km
02:28
01:08
02:28
01:10
1hr 18min
3
-
Balasore
1345 km
03:12
01:51
03:12
01:53
1hr 19min
3
-
Kharagpur Jn
1461 km
05:01
03:35
05:18
03:40
1hr 38min
2
17min
Santragachi Jn
1569 km
07:08
05:30
05:32
On Time
1
-
Shalimar
1573 km
07:47
06:05
Destination
1hr 42min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Shm Wkly Sf - 22850 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Shm Wkly Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Shm Wkly Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 Train Information

Sc Shm Wkly Sf (22850) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1574 km. The fare classes on 22850 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Shm Wkly Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Shm Wkly Sf 22850 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଗାଡି... ସଫା ବହୁତ ରହୁଛି
Worst train. with one confirmed ticket 3 persons are travelling in sleeper. if u have confirmed ticket then also u have to accommodate 2 bengali boys in your berth. Totally irritating. Felt like sitting inside a labour camp.
food quality is very bad.... not very clean.... late throughout the journey
time not perfect but cleaning perfect
Aya train ka time bilkul thik nahi hai
perfect timing journey hour is less to Berhampur then other trains.
Good Train and good service
this train 🚃 very bad timeing no booking everyone's
worst train runs like a passenger train stops in every station for 10min
This train is very slow,not timing,this train,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW