Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Paharia Exp 15721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:25
Digha
16hr 5min
16 Stops
NJP
09:30
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Paharia Exp 15721 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
DGHA
-
-
-

Paharia Exp 15721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Paharia Exp - 15721 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Paharia Exp 15721 runs from Digha to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days. The Paharia Exp 15721 mail express departs from Digha at 05:25 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Paharia Exp train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Paharia Exp - 15721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Paharia Exp has the longest halt time at Howrah Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Paharia Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:25-0-11-
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:582min33 km-11-
TMZTamluk18:5218:542min94 km-11-
MCAMecheda19:4019:422min127 km-11-
BZNBagnan20:0020:022min141 km-11-
ULBUlubaria20:1620:182min154 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:4420:462min178 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn21:3022:0030min186 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn22:5022:522min225 km-11-
NDAENabadwip Dham23:4623:482min291 km-11-
KWAEKatwa00:2400:262min330 km312-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:2801:291min388 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn01:4601:515min402 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min517 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn06:0006:022min605 km212-
KNEKishanganj06:5006:522min662 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:30ends-776 km212-

Paharia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Kishanganj at 07:08
Refresh
Updated 64hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:26
17:25
1min
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:59
17:56
18:05
17:58
7min
-
6min
Tamluk
94 km
18:56
18:52
18:58
18:54
4min
-
2min
Mecheda
127 km
20:01
19:40
20:03
19:42
21min
-
2min
Bagnan
140 km
20:16
20:00
20:17
20:02
15min
-
1min
Ulubaria
153 km
20:30
20:16
20:31
20:18
13min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
20:49
20:44
20:50
20:46
4min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
185 km
21:05
21:30
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
55min
Bandel Jn
224 km
22:52
22:50
22:54
22:52
2min
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
290 km
23:53
23:46
23:56
23:48
8min
-
3min
Katwa
329 km
00:28
00:24
00:30
00:26
2min
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
388 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
1min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
402 km
01:56
01:46
02:01
01:51
10min
-
5min
Malda Town
517 km
03:59
04:00
04:12
04:10
2min
-
13min
Barsoi Jn
607 km
05:43
06:00
06:03
06:02
1min
-
20min
Kishanganj
665 km
07:04
06:50
07:08
06:52
21min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
779 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Paharia Exp 15721 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Paharia Exp - 15721 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
HB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
D1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Paharia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPaharia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Paharia Exp 15721 Train Information

Paharia Exp (15721) train runs from Digha to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 15721 train are 1A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Paharia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Paharia Exp 15721 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's too bad train....if you booked this train then you will not be able to arrive on time your destination...this train services is really bad for timing for cleanliness...
good train.need to clean and sefty
good train.need to clean and sefty
good train.need to clean and sefty
good train.need to clean and sefty
Very bad experience with this train.need to clean and sefty, coz this train is very very poor & dirty. Don't book tickets for this train. your life will be hell.
good train.need to clean and sefty
good train.need to clean and sefty
good train.need to clean and se Lalan kumar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW