Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15721 Paharia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15721 Paharia Exp train live running status. 15721 Paharia Exp train runs from Digha (DGHA) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Sat. 15721 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 15721 Paharia Exp from Digha is 17:29. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 09:30. The total distance covered by Paharia Exp is 779 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paharia Exp - 15721.
Today
25-06-2022
Arrived 10min early
Reached Howrah Jn at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:29
17:25
4min
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:52
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
6min
Tamluk
94 km
18:50
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
4min
Mecheda
127 km
19:28
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
14min
Bagnan
140 km
19:56
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
6min
Ulubaria
153 km
20:15
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
3min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
21:20
21:30
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
40min
Bandel Jn
224 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
290 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
329 km
00:26
00:24
00:28
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
388 km
01:27
01:28
01:28
01:29
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
402 km
01:46
01:46
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
517 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
607 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
665 km
06:45
06:50
06:47
06:52
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
779 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15721 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Paharia Exp 15721 running or not?

A. Paharia Exp 15721 starts from Digha at 17:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paharia Exp 15721 now?

A. Check the location of Paharia Exp 15721 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paharia Exp 15721 train?

A. The last stop for Paharia Exp 15721 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 09:30
Digha to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Digha to Siliguri