Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15721 Paharia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15721 Paharia Exp train live running status. 15721 Paharia Exp train runs from Digha (DGHA) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Sat. 15721 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 15721 Paharia Exp from Digha is 17:25. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 09:05. The total distance covered by Paharia Exp is 776 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paharia Exp - 15721.
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Yet to start from Digha at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 24hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Kanthi P H
33 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
127 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
141 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
154 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
178 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
186 km
21:30
21:30
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
30min
Bandel Jn
225 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
291 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
330 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
388 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
402 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
517 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
605 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
662 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
776 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Paharia Exp 15721 train running or not?

A. Paharia Exp 15721 train starts from Digha at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paharia Exp 15721 train now?

A. Check the location of Paharia Exp 15721 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paharia Exp 15721 train?

A. The last stop for Paharia Exp 15721 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 09:05