4.1

22896

Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
00:20
Firozpur Cant
30hr 10min
18 Stops
DURG
06:30
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22896 - Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
FZR
DURG
-
-

Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express Schedule

The 22896 - Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to DURG (Durg). Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express runs on of 1 week. The 22896 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Durg at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22896 train is 30hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 schedule, Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22896 - Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts00:20-0311On Time
FDKFaridkot00:4500:472min32 km-111min
BTIBhatinda Jn02:0002:2525min88 km-11On Time
MSZMansa03:0003:022min140 km2112min
JHLJakhal Jn03:5003:522min186 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn04:5004:522min258 km-11
ROKRohtak Jn05:3905:412min315 km111On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng07:3507:405min392 km111On Time
JHSJhansi Jn14:2014:3010min801 km211On Time
SGOSaugor18:0818:102min1024 km-11On Time
DMODamoh19:1219:142min1101 km-111min
KMZKatni Murwara21:0521:1510min1210 km311On Time
UMRUmaria22:3022:322min1269 km111On Time
SDLShahdol23:3023:322min1336 km111On Time
APRAnuppur Jn00:1000:122min1377 km112On Time
PNDPendra Road01:0501:072min1427 km112On Time
USLUslapur03:2003:3010min1520 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn05:2505:305min1634 km2122min
DURGDurg06:30ends-1671 km412On Time

Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Durg at 06:22
Refresh
Updated 11hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
00:51
00:45
00:53
00:47
6min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
01:36
02:00
02:26
02:25
1min
6
50min
Mansa
140 km
03:16
03:00
03:18
03:02
16min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
03:48
03:50
03:53
03:52
1min
-
5min
Jind Jn
257 km
04:55
04:50
04:57
04:52
5min
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
05:36
05:39
05:43
05:41
2min
-
7min
Delhi Safdarjng
392 km
07:11
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
29min
Jhansi Jn
802 km
14:09
14:20
14:35
14:30
5min
-
26min
Saugor
1022 km
18:07
18:08
18:13
18:10
3min
-
6min
Damoh
1099 km
19:21
19:12
19:26
19:14
12min
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1209 km
21:03
21:05
21:18
21:15
3min
-
15min
Umaria
1269 km
22:28
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
4min
Shahdol
1336 km
23:27
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1377 km
00:03
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
9min
Pendra Road
1427 km
00:53
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
14min
Uslapur
1520 km
03:17
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
13min
Raipur Jn
1627 km
05:38
05:25
05:43
05:30
13min
-
5min
Durg
1663 km
06:22
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express

Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFirozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896

The Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to DURG (Durg) 1 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Durg - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1671 km. You can check Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22896 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express

4.1
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train Saturday ko sham 3 se 4 baje ke aaspas hona chahiye to isme bahut se passenger safar karenge abhi iska time suitable nhi hai isi liye khali chal rhi hai iske time aur day me change karne se railway aur passenger dono ko fayada hai
Agar sleeper coach hota to achaa hoga sat ko chalane say passengers jyada milenge
Train is good but timing not good from sgo
cbbm if vb NC NBC b vh UK NBC CNN
This train is best for those who are waiting to trains as directly.
very good train very clean
a super fast train service but rent normal so i like it
ye train Saturday ko sham 3 se 4 baje ke aaspas hona chahiye to isme bahut se passenger safar karenge abhi iska time suitable nhi hai isi liye khali chal rhi hai iske time aur day me change karne se railway aur passenger dono ko fayada hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW