Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22896 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22896 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 22896 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22896 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22896 Vande Bharat Exp from Puri is 14:05. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 20:45. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 22896.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Jajpur K Road at 16:24
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:05
13:50
15min
2
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
14:47
14:23
14:49
14:25
24min
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
15:07
14:45
15:11
14:49
22min
2
4min
Cuttack
91 km
15:32
15:15
15:37
15:17
20min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
16:23
16:03
16:24
16:05
19min
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
16:33
16:52
16:34
16min
3
1min
Balasore
268 km
17:29
17:11
17:32
17:13
18min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
18:53
18:42
18:57
18:44
11min
7
2min
Howrah Jn
502 km
20:45
20:30
Destination
15min
20
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22896 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 22896 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 22896 train starts from Puri at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 22896 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 22896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22896 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22896 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 20:45