Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22832 Sspn Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp train live running status. 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp train runs from Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Fri. 22832 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp from Sai P Nilayam is 07:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 15:09. The total distance covered by Sspn Hwh Exp is 1762 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Crossed Bhubaneswar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sai P Nilayam
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
3
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
33 km
08:35
08:20
08:50
08:25
25min
1
5min
Anantapur
67 km
09:11
08:58
09:18
09:00
18min
2
2min
Gooty
124 km
09:56
09:49
09:57
09:50
7min
2
1min
Dhone
179 km
11:10
10:58
11:24
11:00
24min
1
2min
Nandyal
255 km
12:46
12:15
12:51
12:20
31min
1
5min
Giddalur
309 km
13:51
13:18
13:58
13:19
39min
1
1min
Markapur Road
368 km
15:08
14:11
15:15
14:12
1hr 3min
2
1min
Narasaraopet
467 km
16:31
15:29
16:39
15:30
1hr 9min
1
1min
Guntur Jn
512 km
17:18
16:55
17:23
17:00
23min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
544 km
18:39
18:10
18:49
18:20
29min
1
10min
Duvvada
877 km
00:05
23:00
00:13
23:02
1hr 11min
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
941 km
01:29
00:10
01:38
00:20
1hr 18min
4
10min
Brahmapur
1157 km
04:27
03:18
04:35
03:20
1hr 15min
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1304 km
06:25
05:10
06:52
05:20
1hr 32min
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
1323 km
07:10
05:35
07:20
05:40
1hr 40min
2
5min
Balasore
1528 km
11:00
09:16
11:02
09:18
1hr 44min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1647 km
12:44
11:00
12:49
11:05
1hr 44min
5
5min
Howrah Jn
1762 km
15:09
13:25
Destination
1hr 44min
22
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22832 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train running or not?

A. Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train starts from Sai P Nilayam at 07:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train now?

A. Check the location of Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train?

A. The last stop for Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 15:09