Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22832 Sspn Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp train live running status. 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp train runs from Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Fri. 22832 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp from Sai P Nilayam is 07:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 15:40. The total distance covered by Sspn Hwh Exp is 1759 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 15min
Reached Howrah Jn at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sai P Nilayam
-
Source
07:45
07:40
5min
3
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
33 km
08:34
08:15
08:57
08:20
37min
1
23min
Anantapur
66 km
09:22
08:58
09:29
09:00
29min
2
7min
Gooty
123 km
10:19
09:59
10:27
10:00
27min
1
8min
Dhone
179 km
11:16
10:58
11:37
11:00
37min
1
21min
Nandyal
254 km
12:39
12:15
12:50
12:20
30min
1
11min
Giddalur
308 km
13:37
13:18
13:41
13:19
22min
1
4min
Markapur Road
367 km
14:38
14:11
14:41
14:12
29min
2
3min
Narasaraopet
466 km
17:02
15:29
17:05
15:30
1hr 35min
1
3min
Guntur Jn
512 km
17:57
16:55
18:09
17:00
1hr 9min
1
12min
Vijayawada Jn
543 km
19:02
18:10
18:20
On Time
7
-
Duvvada
876 km
00:46
23:00
00:46
23:02
1hr 44min
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
939 km
01:51
00:10
02:03
00:20
1hr 43min
4
12min
Brahmapur
1156 km
04:51
03:22
04:52
03:24
1hr 28min
1
1min
Khurda Road Jn
1303 km
07:14
05:30
07:25
05:40
1hr 45min
-
11min
Bhubaneswar
1322 km
07:53
06:05
08:02
06:10
1hr 52min
3
9min
Balasore
1528 km
09:23
09:25
On Time
3
-
Kharagpur Jn
1644 km
11:03
11:08
On Time
7
-
Howrah Jn
1759 km
15:40
13:25
Destination
2hr 15min
22
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22832 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train running or not?

A. Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train starts from Sai P Nilayam at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train now?

A. Check the location of Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train?

A. The last stop for Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 15:40
Puttaparthi to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puttaparthi to Kolkata