Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSPN
07:40
Sai P Nilayam
29hr 45min
18 Stops
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sspn Hwh Exp 22832. Check Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 seat availability from Sai P Nilayam station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SSPN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sai P Nilayam station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sai P Nilayam and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSPNSai P Nilayamstarts07:40-0-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:1508:205min33 km-11-
ATPAnantapur08:5809:002min67 km-11-
GYGooty09:5910:001min124 km-11-
DHNEDhone10:5811:002min179 km-11-
NDLNandyal12:1512:205min255 km111-
GIDGiddalur13:1813:191min309 km111-
MRKMarkapur Road14:1114:121min368 km111-
NRTNarasaraopet15:2915:301min467 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn16:5517:005min512 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:1018:2010min544 km-11-
DVDDuvvada23:0023:022min877 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:1000:2010min941 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur03:2203:242min1157 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3005:4010min1304 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar06:0506:105min1323 km-12-
BLSBalasore09:2309:252min1528 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:0311:085min1647 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn13:25ends-1762 km1912-

Sspn Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Sai P Nilayam at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 121hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sai P Nilayam
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
33 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
66 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
123 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
179 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
254 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
308 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
367 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
466 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
512 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
543 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
876 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
939 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1156 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1303 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1322 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1528 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1644 km
11:03
11:03
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1759 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sai P Nilayam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sspn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSspn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train Information

Sspn Hwh Exp (22832) train runs from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1762 km. The fare classes on 22832 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sspn Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train on time me pouchta hai but Jaleswar me stopes rahiga to digha jane wale admi log ko bohot achha rehega
train Achha ha but clean achha nhi
wonderful .. very nice train.
waste train and too late
horror stories in hindi full episode with big boss season you
nice very very goods bahut badiyan
Food is not good and rest things are very good
অনেক ভালো।।অনের বার উঠেছি।।
very good , cleaning good ,but add a pantry car for food
train is very good but west bengal passenger full smoking 🚬 in train so plz check to railway police thank you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Puttaparthi to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Puttaparthi to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puttaparthi to Kolkata