Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSPN
07:55
Sai P Nilayam
29hr 30min
18 Stops
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sspn Hwh Exp 22832. Check Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 seat availability from Sai P Nilayam station to Howrah Jn station.

2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SSPN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration29hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22832 Sspn Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sai P Nilayam station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sai P Nilayam and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSPNSai P Nilayamstarts07:55-0311On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:2008:255min33 km1113min
ATPAnantapur08:5809:002min67 km2113min
GYGooty09:4909:501min124 km2115min
DHNEDhone10:5811:002min179 km1116min
NDLNandyal12:1512:205min255 km1115min
GIDGiddalur13:1813:191min309 km11117min
MRKMarkapur Road14:1114:121min368 km21122min
NRTNarasaraopet15:2915:301min467 km11123min
GNTGuntur Jn16:5517:005min512 km11116min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:1018:2010min544 km11113min
DVDDuvvada23:0023:022min877 km41130min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:1000:2010min941 km41231min
BAMBrahmapur03:1803:202min1157 km11226min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:1005:2010min1304 km11224min
BBSBhubaneswar05:3505:405min1323 km21221min
BLSBalasore09:1609:182min1528 km31221min
KGPKharagpur Jn11:0011:055min1647 km5121hr 47min
HWHHowrah Jn13:25ends-1762 km22122hr 5min

Sspn Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Sai P Nilayam at 07:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sai P Nilayam
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
3
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
33 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
5min
Anantapur
67 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Gooty
124 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
1min
Dhone
179 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
2min
Nandyal
255 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
5min
Giddalur
309 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
368 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
1min
Narasaraopet
467 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
512 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
544 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
10min
Duvvada
877 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
941 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
4
10min
Brahmapur
1157 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1304 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
1323 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
5min
Balasore
1528 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1647 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
5
5min
Howrah Jn
1762 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
22
Destination
view full running status

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sai P Nilayam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sspn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSspn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train Information

Sspn Hwh Exp (22832) train runs from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1762 km. The fare classes on 22832 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sspn Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Puttaparthi to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Puttaparthi to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puttaparthi to Kolkata