Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSPN
07:40
Sai P Nilayam
29hr 45min
18 Stops
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 023
2hr 54min
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SSPN
-
-
-

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 runs from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 mail express departs from Sai P Nilayam at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sspn Hwh Exp train is 29hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sspn Hwh Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Vizianagram Jn,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sspn Hwh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSPNSai P Nilayamstarts07:40-0-11On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:2308:252min34 km-11On Time
ATPAnantapur08:4908:501min67 km-1119min
GYGooty09:5409:551min124 km-1120min
DHNEDhone10:4810:502min179 km-1119min
NDLNandyal12:1512:205min255 km-1116min
GIDGiddalur13:1813:191min308 km-1140min
MRKMarkapur Road14:1114:121min368 km-1134min
NRTNarasaraopet15:2915:301min467 km-1155min
GNTGuntur Jn16:5517:005min512 km-1126min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:1018:2010min544 km-1118min
DVDDuvvada23:0023:022min876 km-1148min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:1500:2510min939 km-121hr 3min
BAMBrahmapur03:2203:242min1156 km-1259min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3005:4010min1303 km-121hr 13min
BBSBhubaneswar06:0506:105min1322 km-121hr 12min
BLSBalasore09:2809:302min1528 km31255min
KGPKharagpur Jn11:0811:135min1644 km-121hr
HWHHowrah Jn13:25ends-1759 km191248min

Sspn Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sai P Nilayam
-
Source
07:43
07:40
3min
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
33 km
08:17
08:23
08:34
08:25
9min
-
17min
Anantapur
66 km
09:23
08:49
09:25
08:50
35min
-
2min
Gooty
123 km
10:29
09:54
10:30
09:55
35min
-
1min
Dhone
179 km
11:23
10:48
11:27
10:50
37min
-
4min
Nandyal
254 km
12:40
12:15
12:48
12:20
28min
-
8min
Giddalur
308 km
13:51
13:18
13:52
13:19
33min
-
1min
Markapur Road
367 km
14:50
14:11
14:53
14:12
41min
-
3min
Narasaraopet
466 km
16:31
15:29
16:32
15:30
1hr 2min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
512 km
17:42
16:55
17:57
17:00
57min
-
15min
Vijayawada Jn
543 km
18:43
18:10
18:54
18:20
34min
-
11min
Duvvada
876 km
23:00
23:00
00:34
23:02
1hr 32min
-
94min
Vizianagram Jn
939 km
01:40
00:15
01:50
00:25
1hr 25min
-
10min
Brahmapur
1156 km
04:35
03:22
04:37
03:24
1hr 13min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1303 km
06:38
05:30
06:48
05:40
1hr 8min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1322 km
07:07
06:05
07:22
06:10
1hr 12min
-
15min
Balasore
1528 km
10:14
09:28
10:16
09:30
46min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1644 km
11:57
11:08
12:10
11:13
57min
-
13min
Howrah Jn
1759 km
13:46
13:25
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sspn Hwh Exp - 22832 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sai P Nilayam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sspn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSspn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train Information

Sspn Hwh Exp (22832) train runs from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1759 km. The fare classes on 22832 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sspn Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sspn Hwh Exp 22832 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train and fast train
Nice train and fast train
Nice train and fast train
Nice train and fast train
Nice train and fast train
Nice train and fast train
Nice train and fast train
Good Details and current message
Nice train and fast train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW