Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
19:40
Sambalpur
11hr 10min
9 Stops
SHM
06:50
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Hwh Sf 22804. Check Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops9
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22804 Sbp Hwh Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts19:40-0211-
RAIRRairakhol20:3520:372min71 km-11-
ANGLAngul22:0322:052min157 km211-
TLHDTalcher Road22:2822:302min169 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal23:1223:142min217 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:4700:492min322 km-12-
BHCBhadrak01:4601:515min365 km-12-
BLSBalasore02:3002:355min427 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:377min546 km-12-
SHMShalimar06:50ends-661 km-12-

Sbp Hwh Sf Running Status

Check 22804 Sbp Hwh Sf live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 113hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Rairakhol
71 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Angul
156 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
168 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
217 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
321 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
365 km
01:46
01:46
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
427 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
544 km
04:30
04:30
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
7min
Shalimar
656 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Hwh Sf - 22804 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Hwh Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Hwh Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 Train Information

Sbp Hwh Sf (22804) train runs from Sambalpur to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 661 km. The fare classes on 22804 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Hwh Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good but these bengali muslim people are doing all the shit 💩💩💩 to the train. they don't want to follow any rule and doing all the illegal stuff like smoking and drinking inside the trn but thanks to the rpf, they are doing all these openly and rpf have no clue.
this train always 4 hour late
nice train...🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇
this train is going to award this year globally for "Ever highest delayed train"
nice train...🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇
Safe and Clean Train......
nice train...🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇
nice train...🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇
that is good and normal.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW