Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tamrolipta Exp 12858 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
10:35
Digha
3hr 20min
7 Stops
HWH
13:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tamrolipta Exp 12858 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tamrolipta Exp 12858. Check Tamrolipta Exp 12858 seat availability from Digha station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR320
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NOT AVL
Sun, 02 Oct
WL 13
90% Chances
Mon, 03 Oct
WL 130
90% Chances
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 202
90% Chances
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 324
90% Chances
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 205
90% Chances
Fri, 07 Oct
WL188
90% Chances
26min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tamrolipta Exp 12858 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12858 Tamrolipta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts10:35-0211-
RMRBRamnagar Bengal10:4510:461min9 km211-
KATIKanthi P H11:0411:062min33 km-11-
TMZTamluk11:5812:002min94 km-11-
MCAMecheda12:3212:342min127 km-11-
ULBUlubaria12:5312:541min154 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn13:1613:182min178 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn13:55ends-186 km1711-

Tamrolipta Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Digha at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
127 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
153 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tamrolipta Exp 12858 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tamrolipta Exp - 12858 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C2
C1
PC
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tamrolipta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTamrolipta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tamrolipta Exp 12858 Train Information

Tamrolipta Exp (12858) train runs from Digha to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 12858 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tamrolipta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tamrolipta Exp 12858 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's like local train. Water bottle price taken by pantry staff RS-20/- against IRCTC fixed price of RS-15/- and food item charged higher price.
just awesome 😍😍🥰🤩😘🥰🥰😍🥰🥰🤩🥰🥰🥰🥰😍😍😘😘🥰🥰😘🥰🥰😘😍🥰🥰🤩🥰🥰🥰🤩🤩🥰😍🤩😘
good good good good good good good good good good good good
D6 বগির সিঙ্গেল সিট গুলোর এর নিচে ধারালো অংশে পা কেটে যাওয়ার সম্ভাবনা অনেক বেশি। যেমন আমার কেটেছে ও এই বগীতেই আরেকজনের ঘেঁটেছে আমার সিট নাম্বার d6 61 ও আরেকজনের সিট নাম্বার d6 90 রেল কর্তৃপক্ষের কাছে আবেদন রাখবো যেন এই বিষয়টাকে দেখা হয়
bus thik hai utna bhi kuch khas bhi
Aacha train h digha ghume ke liye howarh se
Water bottle price taken by pantry staff was Rs.20 against IRCTC fixed price of Rs. 15. Therefore Pantry vendor should be penalized. Other food items also charged with higher price against the IRCTC fixed price.
Water bottle price taken by pantry staff was Rs.20 against IRCTC fixed price of Rs. 15. Therefore Pantry vendor should be penalized. Other food items also charged with higher price against the IRCTC fixed price.
2S coaches are very dirty. but train runs on time.
pantry price too much, frm mrp...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW