Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12858 Tamrolipta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12858 Tamrolipta Exp train live running status. 12858 Tamrolipta Exp train runs from Digha (DGHA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12858 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12858 Tamrolipta Exp from Digha is 10:38. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Tamrolipta Exp is 185 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tamrolipta Exp - 12858.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Mecheda at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 10hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
10:38
10:35
3min
-
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
10:44
10:43
10:45
10:44
1min
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
11:04
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
4min
Tamluk
94 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
127 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
153 km
12:58
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
13:17
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12858 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tamrolipta Exp 12858 running or not?

A. Tamrolipta Exp 12858 starts from Digha at 10:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tamrolipta Exp 12858 now?

A. Check the location of Tamrolipta Exp 12858 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tamrolipta Exp 12858 train?

A. The last stop for Tamrolipta Exp 12858 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at