Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12822 Dhauli Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12822 Dhauli Express train live running status. 12822 Dhauli Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12822 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12822 Dhauli Express from Puri is 10:25. The arrival time to Shalimar is 19:20. The total distance covered by Dhauli Express is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dhauli Express - 12822.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 10:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
Source
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
5min
Dhanmandal
126 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
3
2min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
3
2min
Soro
235 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
2
2min
Balasore
268 km
14:56
14:56
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
4min
Basta
296 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
3
2min
Jaleswar
316 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
2min
Dantan
332 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
2
2min
Belda
349 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
17:03
17:03
17:08
17:08
On Time
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
494 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
5
2min
Shalimar
500 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12822 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dhauli Express 12822 train running or not?

A. Dhauli Express 12822 train starts from Puri at 10:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dhauli Express 12822 train now?

A. Check the location of Dhauli Express 12822 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dhauli Express 12822 train?

A. The last stop for Dhauli Express 12822 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 19:20