Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12822 Dhauli Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12822 Dhauli Express train live running status. 12822 Dhauli Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12822 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12822 Dhauli Express from Puri is 10:30. The arrival time to Shalimar is 19:32. The total distance covered by Dhauli Express is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dhauli Express - 12822.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 18:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
10:30
10:25
5min
2
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
11:12
11:10
11:24
11:15
9min
3
12min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
11:39
11:45
11:52
11:50
2min
1
13min
Cuttack
90 km
12:12
12:20
12:35
12:25
10min
1
23min
Dhanmandal
126 km
13:03
12:52
13:05
12:54
11min
3
2min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
13:36
13:19
13:39
13:21
18min
2
3min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:17
14:13
14:21
14:15
6min
3
4min
Soro
235 km
14:38
14:36
14:40
14:38
2min
2
2min
Balasore
268 km
15:02
15:04
15:07
15:08
On Time
3
5min
Basta
296 km
15:28
15:30
15:31
15:32
On Time
3
3min
Jaleswar
316 km
15:47
15:48
15:48
15:50
On Time
2
1min
Dantan
332 km
16:01
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
2
5min
Belda
349 km
16:21
16:20
16:25
16:22
3min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:10
5min
5
10min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
18:54
18:48
19:12
18:50
6min
4
18min
Shalimar
497 km
19:32
19:30
Destination
2min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12822 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dhauli Express 12822 train running or not?

A. Dhauli Express 12822 train starts from Puri at 10:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dhauli Express 12822 train now?

A. Check the location of Dhauli Express 12822 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dhauli Express 12822 train?

A. The last stop for Dhauli Express 12822 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 19:32