Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Dhauli Express 12822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
10:25
Puri
9hr 5min
15 Stops
SHM
19:30
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhauli Express 12822 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0267
15min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL29
88% Chances
15min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL47
88% Chances
15min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL131
89% Chances
15min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL87
90% Chances
15min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL61
88% Chances
15min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 31
88% Chances
2hr 32min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL 35
85% Chances
2hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PURI
-
-
-

Dhauli Express 12822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12822 Dhauli Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts10:25-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:1011:155min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar11:4511:505min63 km111-
CTCCuttack12:2012:255min91 km111-
DNMDhanmandal12:5212:542min126 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road13:1913:212min163 km211-
BHCBhadrak14:1314:152min206 km311-
SOROSoro14:4014:411min235 km211-
BLSBalasore15:0415:084min268 km311-
BTSBasta15:3115:332min296 km311-
JERJaleswar15:4815:491min316 km211-
DNTDantan16:0416:051min332 km-11-
BLDABelda16:2016:211min349 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:0517:105min387 km511-
SRCSantragachi Jn18:5318:552min494 km-11-
SHMShalimar19:30ends-500 km-11-

Dhauli Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhanmandal
126 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Soro
235 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
268 km
15:04
15:04
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
4min
Basta
296 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
316 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
332 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Belda
349 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
497 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhauli Express 12822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhauli Express - 12822 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
C1
C2
C3
CE1
PC
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dhauli Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhauli Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhauli Express 12822 Train Information

Dhauli Express (12822) train runs from Puri to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12822 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhauli Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhauli Express 12822 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good , cleaning is good , slight late , food not tested, family friends
good but toylete are not good
happy journey this train time ok
1st time travel nd very bad experience
if you choose this train thrn then only go for ac seater. don't travel in normal chair reservation. at the time of rathyatra, situation becomes horrible as like as passenger train.it's my self experience. please avoid this train
bas sahi jaga pohoncha de
But nice to travel to small trip
Its a good train to travel with family...
qweettyyhyhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhu
most bogus train i had ever travelled... 😞
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW