Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12278 Satabdi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12278 Satabdi Express train live running status. 12278 Satabdi Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12278 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12278 Satabdi Express from Puri is 05:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 13:45. The total distance covered by Satabdi Express is 499 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satabdi Express - 12278.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhubaneswar
62 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
90 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
11:37
11:37
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
499 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12278 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satabdi Express 12278 train running or not?

A. Satabdi Express 12278 train starts from Puri at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satabdi Express 12278 train now?

A. Check the location of Satabdi Express 12278 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satabdi Express 12278 train?

A. The last stop for Satabdi Express 12278 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 13:45