Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Kandari Express 22898 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
18:25
Digha
3hr 20min
7 Stops
HWH
21:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kandari Express 22898 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kandari Express 22898. Check Kandari Express 22898 seat availability from Digha station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR85
CC
INR325
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
CURR_AVBL 106
29min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 16
29min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 375
29min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 422
29min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 357
29min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 543
29min
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 623
30min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 605
23min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 682
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kandari Express 22898 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22898 Kandari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts18:25-0211On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal18:3318:341min9 km2111hr 6min
KATIKanthi P H18:5418:562min33 km1111hr 7min
TMZTamluk19:5119:532min94 km3111hr 1min
MCAMecheda20:2620:282min127 km11135min
ULBUlubaria20:4620:471min154 km31134min
SRCSantragachi Jn21:0821:102min178 km51135min
HWHHowrah Jn21:45ends-186 km181149min

Kandari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 5min
Crossed Tamluk at 22:58
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Santragachi Jn(SRC) to Howrah Jn(HWH) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
9 km
21:16
18:33
21:19
18:34
2hr 45min
2
1min
Kanthi P H
33 km
21:46
18:54
21:54
18:56
2hr 58min
1
2min
Tamluk
94 km
22:56
19:51
22:58
19:53
3hr 5min
3
2min
Mecheda
127 km
20:26
20:28
3hr 6min
1
2min
Ulubaria
154 km
00:05
20:46
00:06
20:47
3hr 19min
3
1min
Santragachi Jn
178 km
00:35
21:08
Destination
3hr 27min
5
Destination
Howrah Jn
186 km
21:45
-
Cancelled
18
-
view full running status

Kandari Express 22898 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kandari Express - 22898 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
C2
PC
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kandari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKandari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kandari Express 22898 Train Information

Kandari Express (22898) train runs from Digha to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 22898 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kandari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.