Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22898Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
17-08-2019
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yesterday
20-08-2019
Today
21-08-2019
Tomorrow
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Howrah Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Deshapran P.h.
62 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
128 km
20:29
20:19
20:30
20:21
9min
-
1min
Ulubaria
154 km
21:44
20:43
21:45
20:44
1hr 1min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
179 km
22:00
21:04
22:02
21:06
56min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
186 km
21:55
21:40
Destination
15min
-
Destination