Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22898 Kandari Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22898 Kandari Express train live running status. 22898 Kandari Express train runs from Digha (DGHA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22898 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22898 Kandari Express from Digha is 18:25. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 21:45. The total distance covered by Kandari Express is 185 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kandari Express - 22898.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Digha at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 21hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
127 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
153 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22898 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kandari Express 22898 train running or not?

A. Kandari Express 22898 train starts from Digha at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kandari Express 22898 train now?

A. Check the location of Kandari Express 22898 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kandari Express 22898 train?

A. The last stop for Kandari Express 22898 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 21:45