Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18022 Kur Kgp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18022 Kur Kgp Exp train live running status. 18022 Kur Kgp Exp train runs from Khurda Road JN (KUR) to Balasore (BLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18022 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 18022 Kur Kgp Exp from Khurda Road JN is 16:30. The arrival time to Balasore is 21:15. The total distance covered by Kur Kgp Exp is 247 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Khurda Road JN to Balasore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kur Kgp Exp - 18022.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Khurda Road JN at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
7
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
15 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
1min
Bhubaneswar
20 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
5min
Mancheswar
26 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
2
1min
Bhubaneswar New
33 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Barang
36 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
52 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
2
1min
Kapilas Road
85 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
3
1min
Dhanmandal
105 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
1min
Jajpur K Road
142 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
2min
Baitarani Road
153 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
2
1min
Manjuri Road
163 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
1min
KENDUAPADA
170 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
1min
Bhadrak
185 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Markona
199 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
3
1min
Soro
214 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
2
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
223 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
1min
KHANTAPARA
232 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
1min
Nilgiri Road
237 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
3
1min
Balasore
247 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kur Kgp Exp 18022 train running or not?

A. Kur Kgp Exp 18022 train starts from Khurda Road JN at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kur Kgp Exp 18022 train now?

A. Check the location of Kur Kgp Exp 18022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kur Kgp Exp 18022 train?

A. The last stop for Kur Kgp Exp 18022 train is Balasore(BLS). The train reaches Balasore at 21:15