Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02847Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Tori at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
17:45
17:33
17:55
17:35
20min
-
10min
Barka Kana
118 km
18:58
18:55
19:05
19:00
5min
-
7min
Tori
201 km
20:17
20:03
20:05
14min
-
1428min
Latehar
233 km
20:45
20:32
20:46
20:34
13min
-
1min
Daltonganj
301 km
21:42
21:30
21:43
21:32
12min
-
1min
Garwa Road
334 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Japla
381 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
397 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
433 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
451 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
499 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
553 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
706 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
900 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1340 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination