Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12074 Jana Satabdi Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12074 Jana Satabdi Ex train live running status. 12074 Jana Satabdi Ex train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12074 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12074 Jana Satabdi Ex from Bhubaneswar is 06:04. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:31. The total distance covered by Jana Satabdi Ex is 436 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jana Satabdi Ex - 12074.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:04
06:00
4min
1
Source
Cuttack
27 km
06:24
06:26
06:34
06:28
6min
1
10min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
07:35
07:16
07:38
07:18
20min
2
3min
Bhadrak
143 km
08:09
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
6min
Soro
172 km
08:33
08:35
08:35
08:37
On Time
2
2min
Balasore
205 km
08:59
09:02
09:03
09:04
On Time
3
4min
Jaleswar
253 km
09:40
09:39
09:42
09:41
On Time
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
322 km
10:37
10:37
10:54
10:45
9min
5
17min
Howrah Jn
436 km
12:31
12:40
Destination
On Time
19
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12074 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 train running or not?

A. Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 06:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 train now?

A. Check the location of Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 train?

A. The last stop for Jana Satabdi Ex 12074 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:31