Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12074Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Yesterday
17-08-2019
Today
18-08-2019
Tomorrow
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Howrah Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
06:35
06:30
06:37
06:32
5min
1
2min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
07:30
07:25
07:32
07:27
5min
2
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
08:06
08:12
08:15
08:14
1min
3
9min
Soro
172 km
08:37
08:36
08:39
08:37
2min
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
09:00
09:01
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
252 km
09:55
09:35
09:57
09:36
21min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
326 km
10:56
10:40
10:57
10:50
7min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
441 km
12:45
12:40
Destination
5min
19
Destination