Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sri Jagannath E 18410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:40
Puri
9hr 20min
13 Stops
SHM
08:00
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sri Jagannath E 18410 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL9
4hr 55min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 17
81% Chances
1hr 30min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 12
89% Chances
1hr 30min
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 5
1hr 30min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 10
91% Chances
1hr 30min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 9
92% Chances
1hr 30min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 19
85% Chances
1hr 30min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PURI
-
-
-

Sri Jagannath E 18410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sri Jagannath E - 18410 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sri Jagannath E 18410 runs from Puri to Shalimar, 7 days. The Sri Jagannath E 18410 mail express departs from Puri at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sri Jagannath E train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sri Jagannath E - 18410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sri Jagannath E has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack,Balasore,Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sri Jagannath E.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:40-0611On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn23:2623:315min44 km-11
BBSBhubaneswar23:5323:585min63 km1114min
CTCCuttack00:2500:305min91 km1125min
JJKRJajpur K Road01:1901:212min163 km21220min
BHCBhadrak02:3802:402min206 km312On Time
BLSBalasore03:3003:355min269 km3122min
BTSBasta04:0404:062min297 km312
JERJaleswar04:1904:212min316 km-123min
BLDABelda04:5304:552min349 km-121min
KGPKharagpur Jn05:4005:455min385 km-12On Time
MCAMecheda06:3606:382min442 km3124min
SRCSantragachi Jn07:3607:382min493 km-121min
SHMShalimar08:00ends-497 km-12On Time

Sri Jagannath E Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
23:26
23:26
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Basta
296 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
316 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Belda
349 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Mecheda
441 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
497 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sri Jagannath E 18410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sri Jagannath E - 18410 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Sri Jagannath E Coach Position and Seat LayoutSri Jagannath E Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sri Jagannath E 18410 Train Information

Sri Jagannath E (18410) train runs from Puri to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 18410 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sri Jagannath E: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sri Jagannath E 18410 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but very bad condition
iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiuuuuiii
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
I'm happy nice to ..........,
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW