3.6

18410

Srijagannath Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:25
Puri
9hr 45min
20 Stops
HWH
08:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18410 - Srijagannath Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR285
3A
INR765
2A
INR1100
July 2019
Sun, 21 Jul
WL38
80% Chances
Mon, 22 Jul
WL70
45% Chances
Tue, 23 Jul
RAC185
Wed, 24 Jul
RAC185
Thu, 25 Jul
RAC 68
Fri, 26 Jul
RAC160
Sat, 27 Jul
RAC140
2hr 8min
Sun, 28 Jul
WL38
85% Chances
3hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
HWH
-
-

Srijagannath Exp Schedule

The 18410 - Srijagannath Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Srijagannath Exp runs on of 7 week. The 18410 mail express train departs from Puri at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18410 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Srijagannath Exp - 18410 schedule, Srijagannath Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18410 - Srijagannath Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:25-0611On Time
SILSakhi Gopal22:4322:452min16 km-113min
KURKhurda Road Jn23:1523:205min44 km-113min
BBSBhubaneswar23:4523:505min63 km1115min
BRAGBarang00:1000:111min79 km2128min
CTCCuttack00:3100:365min91 km1128min
KISKapilas Road00:5200:531min105 km21212min
JJKRJajpur K Road01:3801:402min163 km2126min
BHCBhadrak02:2802:302min206 km312On Time
SOROSoro02:5602:571min235 km11212min
BLSBalasore03:2503:305min269 km31211min
ROPRupsa Jn03:4603:482min287 km11214min
BTSBasta03:5804:002min297 km11215min
ARDAmarda Road04:0804:102min302 km11215min
JERJaleswar04:2404:262min316 km-1213min
DNTDantan04:4204:442min333 km-1213min
BLDABelda05:0005:022min349 km-1211min
KGPKharagpur Jn05:5005:555min385 km-126min
MCAMecheda06:4706:481min442 km31233min
SRCSantragachi Jn07:3407:351min493 km41242min
HWHHowrah Jn08:10ends-500 km201256min

Srijagannath Exp - 18410 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srijagannath Exp - 18410 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Yet to start from Puri at 22:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
5min
Barang
79 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
2
1min
Cuttack
90 km
00:31
00:31
00:36
00:36
On Time
2
5min
Kapilas Road
105 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
3
1min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
2min
Soro
234 km
02:56
02:56
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
268 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Rupsa Jn
286 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Basta
295 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Amarda Road
301 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
315 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Dantan
332 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Belda
348 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
389 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Mecheda
446 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
497 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
504 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Srijagannath Exp

Srijagannath Exp - 18410 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A2
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Srijagannath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrijagannath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Srijagannath Exp - 18410

The Srijagannath Exp - 18410 train runs from PURI (Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Puri to Howrah Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 500 km. You can check Srijagannath Exp - 18410 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18410 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Srijagannath Exp

3.6
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
this train maintenance good timing
ଆଠଜଣ ଜୟ ଡମ୍ବରୁଧର ଜୟ ତୀବ୍ର ତମ ବସ ଜୟ ଗଜ ତମ ଚବର ଗଠନ ତମ ଫଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟ ତମ
this train facility very good dish grains food very tasty and the trainees very safety.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW