4.7

55072

Gkp Sv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
07:10
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 20min
20 Stops
NKE
12:30
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55072 - Gkp Sv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GKP
NKE
-
-

Gkp Sv Passenger Schedule

The 55072 - Gkp Sv Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn). Gkp Sv Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Gkp Sv Passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55072 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072 schedule, Gkp Sv Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts07:10-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant07:2207:242min4 km-1125min
UNLAUnaula07:3107:332min11 km-1130min
PPCPipraich07:4407:462min19 km-1121min
MUUAMahuawa Khurd07:5407:551min26 km11126min
BBWBodarwar07:5908:012min31 km-1129min
CPJKaptanganj Jn08:1408:151min39 km-1128min
KSNRKhushal Nagar08:2808:291min46 km-1138min
GHGhughuli08:4408:462min54 km-1128min
SBZSiswa Bazar09:0109:032min65 km11132min
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa09:2009:211min70 km11133min
KZAKhada09:3909:412min79 km-1118min
PNYAPaniahwa09:5910:001min86 km-1113min
VKNRValmikinagar Rd10:1810:202min99 km11124min
AWSAswani Halt10:3010:311min104 km-1126min
BUGBagaha10:4010:433min108 km-1123min
KPBKharpokhra10:5210:542min117 km-1128min
BRUBhairoganj11:0511:072min126 km11131min
HIRHarinagar11:1711:192min134 km11136min
CAMUChamua11:3011:322min142 km-1138min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:30ends-150 km-111min

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Narkatiaganj Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:12
07:10
2min
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
07:24
07:22
07:29
07:24
5min
-
5min
UNAULA
11 km
07:34
07:31
07:36
07:33
3min
-
2min
Pipraich
19 km
07:48
07:44
07:58
07:46
12min
-
10min
Mahuawa Khurd
27 km
08:06
07:54
08:07
07:55
12min
-
1min
BODARWAR
31 km
08:12
07:59
08:14
08:01
13min
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
39 km
08:25
08:14
08:30
08:15
15min
-
5min
Khushal Nagar
46 km
08:43
08:28
08:44
08:29
15min
-
1min
Ghughuli
54 km
09:01
08:44
09:06
08:46
20min
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
65 km
09:08
09:01
09:09
09:03
6min
-
1min
Gurli Ramgarhwa
70 km
09:26
09:20
09:27
09:21
6min
-
1min
Khada
79 km
09:34
09:39
09:45
09:41
4min
-
11min
Paniahwa
86 km
09:51
09:59
10:02
10:00
2min
-
11min
Valmikinagar Rd
99 km
10:30
10:18
10:42
10:20
22min
-
12min
ASWANI HALT
103 km
10:52
10:30
10:53
10:31
22min
-
1min
Bagaha
108 km
10:55
10:40
11:05
10:43
22min
-
10min
KHARPOKHRA
118 km
11:17
10:52
11:19
10:54
25min
-
2min
BHAIROGANJ
126 km
11:33
11:05
12:00
11:07
53min
-
27min
Harinagar
135 km
12:11
11:17
12:13
11:19
54min
-
2min
CHAMUA
143 km
12:22
11:30
12:24
11:32
52min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
150 km
12:40
12:30
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Sv Passenger

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Sv Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sv Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072

The Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn train and covers a distance of about 150 km. You can check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55072 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55072 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Narkatiaganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gkp Sv Passenger

4.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
enjoying full but slowly train station per station very fast very good thinking I hope changing but good
this train is not right time in everyday
Excellent really.!! great and helpful this app
good app for inquiries train
bhojpuri super star Dinesh bihari
This is better among other passenger train in NORTH EASTERN ZONE...
nice coverage and cleanse in all the future is better
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW