3.4

54038

Jind Kkde Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:15
Jind Jn
3hr
17 Stops
KKDE
07:15
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54038 - Jind Kkde Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-

Jind Kkde Passenger Schedule

The 54038 - Jind Kkde Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn). Jind Kkde Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jind Kkde Passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Kurukshetra Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54038 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038 schedule, Jind Kkde Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
BZOBarsola04:2404:251min8 km1113min
UCAUchana04:3604:371min19 km2114min
GSOGhaso04:4604:471min27 km-114min
NRWNarwana Jn04:5905:001min34 km111
GRZGurthuri05:1205:131min42 km1113min
KIYKalayat05:2405:251min50 km1113min
SJMSajuma05:3505:361min59 km1115min
QTPQuatabpur05:4405:451min65 km1115min
KLEKaithal05:5305:552min71 km2116min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt06:0106:021min74 km111-
GXGGeong06:0906:101min79 km11119min
TIKTik06:1906:201min85 km11119min
PHWRPehowa Road06:3106:321min95 km11118min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar06:3906:401min99 km11118min
PDSPindarsi06:4706:481min104 km11118min
TNDEThanesar City07:0107:021min117 km11118min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn07:15ends-120 km31117min

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
19 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghaso
27 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
GURTHURI
42 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
KALAYAT
50 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
SAJUMA
59 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
QUATABPUR
65 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
KAITHAL
71 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
GEONG
78 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
TIK
85 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
95 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
PINDARSI
104 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
THANESAR CITY
117 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Kkde Passenger

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038

The Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54038 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54038 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Kurukshetra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jind Kkde Passenger

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good way of life see the new oprurechent
WRITE A REVIEW