more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jind to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Jind to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Jind to Jalandhar covering a distance of 253 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jind to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Jind train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जींद जंक्शन से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14035Dauladhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14035 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:09
    4hr 53min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    06:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
  • 09803Kota Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09803 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:33
    5hr 45min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:43
    5hr 54min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:43
    5hr 54min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:43
    5hr 54min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:43
    5hr 54min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
  • 19803Kota Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19803 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:43
    5hr 54min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    01:43
    5hr 54min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 22479Sarbat Da BhalaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22479 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    09:06
    4hr 29min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:35
    2SCC
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 09241Indb Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09241 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    12:43
    4hr 32min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 06787Ten Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06787 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    23:18
    4hr 52min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 01449Jbp Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01449 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    23:18
    4hr 52min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -

Jind to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jind to Jalandhar?

A. For travelling from Jind to Jalandhar, 12 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jind to Jalandhar route every week?

A. 12 trains run on Jind to Jalandhar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jind to Jalandhar by train?

A. Jind to Jalandhar is 253 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jind has how many railway stations?

A. Jind has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jalandhar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jalandhar has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jind to Jalandhar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jind to Jalandhar is 4hr 29min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jind to Jalandhar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jind to Jalandhar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jind to Jalandhar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jind to Jalandhar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jind to Jalandhar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jind to Jalandhar should avoid Himsagar Exp. The train travels a distance of 253 kms. It departs from Jind at 01:43:00 and arrives Jalandhar at 07:37:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jind to Jalandhar?

A. While travelling from Jind to Jalandhar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jind to Jalandhar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jind to Jalandhar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jind to Jalandhar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jind to Jalandhar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jind and Jalandhar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jind and Jalandhar on the ixigo trains app.

Jind Jn Railway Station

City : Jind
Code : JIND
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Jind to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

22479 Sarbat Da Bhala is the fastest train from Jind to Jalandhar. To reach Jalandhar, this train takes 4hr 29min hours. The train departs at 09:06:00 from Jind JIND and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 13:35:00. Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun is when the 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala operates.

Cheapest Train from Jind to Jalandhar:

The cheapest train you can take from Jind to Jalandhar is 06787 Ten Svdk Spl. The train takes 4hr 52min hours to travel between Jind and Jalandhar. The train departs at 23:18:00 from Jind JIND and arrives at 04:10:00 in Jalandhar JUC, operating on Mon.

Jind to Jalandhar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jind to reach Jalandhar is 06787 Ten Svdk Spl. It takes 4hr 52min hours to travel between Jind and Jalandhar. Departing at 23:18:00 from Jind JIND, it arrives at 04:10:00 in Jalandhar JUC. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Jind to Jalandhar:

14035 Dauladhar Exp is the train to run from Jind to Jalandhar. It reaches Jalandhar in about 4hr 53min hours. From Jind JIND, it starts at 01:09:00 and arrives at 06:02:00 in Jalandhar JUC. Mon, Wed, Fri are the days on which Dauladhar Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains