Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16787 Ten Svdk Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16787 Ten Svdk Expres train live running status. 16787 Ten Svdk Expres train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon. 16787 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 16787 Ten Svdk Expres from Tirunelveli is 17:35. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:35. The total distance covered by Ten Svdk Expres is 3633 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ten Svdk Expres - 16787.
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
29 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
65 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
86 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
157 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Kodaikanal Road
197 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
313 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Karur
390 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
455 km
02:50
02:50
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
15min
Salem Jn
514 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
635 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
719 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
752 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
824 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
834 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
955 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1072 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1179 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1211 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1310 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1417 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1519 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1661 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1674 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1793 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1869 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2167 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2259 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2551 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2649 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2714 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2767 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
2934 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2954 km
20:16
20:16
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
2962 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
2973 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2993 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3033 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3090 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3124 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3150 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3162 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3178 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
3200 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3213 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3229 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3245 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3265 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3291 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3327 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3343 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3416 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
3456 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3479 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3555 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
3608 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3633 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16787 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ten Svdk Expres 16787 running or not?

A. Ten Svdk Expres 16787 starts from Tirunelveli at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ten Svdk Expres 16787 now?

A. Check the location of Ten Svdk Expres 16787 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ten Svdk Expres 16787 train?

A. The last stop for Ten Svdk Expres 16787 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35
Tirunelveli to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tirunelveli to Jammu