Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ten Svdk Expres 16787 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
17:35
Tirunelveli
65hr
58 Stops
SVDK
10:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Svdk Expres 16787 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3925
3A
INR2615
SL
INR1010
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
TEN
-
-
-

Ten Svdk Expres 16787 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16787 Ten Svdk Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 65hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts17:35-0311-
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:5818:002min29 km111-
CVPKovilpatti18:2818:302min66 km111-
SRTSatur18:5318:552min87 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:1819:202min114 km311-
MDUMadurai Jn20:3520:4510min157 km411-
KQNKodaikanal Road21:1821:202min197 km111-
DGDindigul Jn21:4521:505min223 km111-
TPJTiruchchirapali23:0523:105min317 km311-
KRRKarur00:3800:402min393 km312-
EDErode Jn02:5003:0515min458 km112-
SASalem Jn04:0204:053min521 km312-
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min641 km412-
KPDKatpadi Jn07:2507:305min725 km312-
CTOChittoor08:0408:051min757 km112-
TPTYTirupati09:0509:105min829 km112-
RURenigunta Jn09:2809:302min839 km512-
NLRNellore11:3311:352min960 km212-
OGLOngole12:5913:001min1076 km112-
TELTenali Jn14:2414:251min1183 km412-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:1515:2510min1215 km712-
KMTKhammam16:4816:502min1315 km212-
WLWarangal18:1018:155min1422 km212-
RDMRamagundam19:3419:351min1523 km112-
BPQBalharshah22:2022:255min1664 km412-
CDChandrapur22:4322:452min1678 km212-
SEGMSevagram00:2300:252min1799 km313-
NGPNagpur01:4001:455min1876 km113-
ETItarsi Jn07:2007:3010min2173 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn09:0009:055min2271 km-13-
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:3013:4010min2562 km313-
GWLGwalior14:4814:502min2659 km213-
DHODhaulpur16:1316:152min2725 km113-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min2777 km213-
FDBFaridabad19:4319:452min2944 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:1620:3115min2965 km213-
NDLSNew Delhi20:5521:1015min2972 km513-
SSBShakurbasti21:3921:412min2983 km213-
BGZBahadurgarh21:5721:592min3003 km-13-
ROKRohtak Jn22:3122:332min3043 km213-
JINDJind Jn23:1523:183min3100 km-13-
NRWNarwana Jn23:4723:492min3134 km-13-
TUNTohana00:0900:112min3160 km114-
JHLJakhal Jn00:4000:433min3172 km114-
LHALehra Gaga00:5700:592min3188 km114-
SFMUSunam Udham S W01:1701:192min3210 km114-
SAGSangrur01:3101:332min3222 km114-
DUIDhuri Jn01:5702:003min3238 km414-
METMalerkotla02:1302:152min3255 km114-
AHHAhmadgarh02:3002:322min3274 km114-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:1003:2010min3300 km414-
PGWPhagwara Jn03:4903:512min3336 km214-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:1004:155min3352 km114-
MEXMukerian05:1605:182min3426 km214-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:0006:055min3465 km214-
KTHUKathua06:3406:362min3488 km114-
JATJammu Tawi08:2008:3010min3564 km314-
UHPUdhampur09:4609:482min3618 km114-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra10:35ends-3642 km214-

Ten Svdk Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Katpadi Jn at 07:12
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
17:36
17:35
1min
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
29 km
18:04
17:58
18:10
18:00
10min
-
6min
Kovilpatti
65 km
18:50
18:28
18:52
18:30
22min
-
2min
Satur
86 km
19:10
18:53
19:12
18:55
17min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
19:32
19:18
19:35
19:20
15min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
157 km
20:30
20:35
20:46
20:45
1min
-
16min
Kodaikanal Road
197 km
21:17
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
21:48
21:45
21:59
21:50
9min
-
11min
Tiruchchirapali
313 km
23:02
23:05
23:16
23:10
6min
-
14min
Karur
390 km
00:44
00:38
00:48
00:40
8min
-
4min
Erode Jn
455 km
03:12
02:50
03:45
03:05
40min
-
33min
Salem Jn
514 km
04:35
04:02
04:38
04:05
33min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
635 km
06:08
05:58
06:13
06:00
13min
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
719 km
07:12
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
18min
Chittoor
752 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
824 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
834 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
955 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1072 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1179 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1211 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1310 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1417 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1519 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1661 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1674 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1793 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1869 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2167 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2259 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2551 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2649 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2714 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2767 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
2934 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2954 km
20:16
20:16
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
2962 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
2973 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2993 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3033 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3090 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3124 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3150 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3162 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3178 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
3200 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3213 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3229 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3245 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3265 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3291 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3327 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3343 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3416 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
3456 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3479 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3555 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
3608 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3633 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Svdk Expres 16787 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Svdk Expres - 16787 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Svdk Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Svdk Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Svdk Expres 16787 Train Information

Ten Svdk Expres (16787) train runs from Tirunelveli to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3642 km. The fare classes on 16787 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Svdk Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Svdk Expres 16787 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late Latif Train hai Kitna slow chalti h
best in cleaning and average about food
slow motion me chalti ha bich me khamam se age ruck hi gye on patri
nothing except theif sab chor rkhay hain is train ma
yaagood is very help ful and thank you so much
worst based on my experience. Here some passengers are drinking in day light and some passengers had not at all having ticket and travelling like they own the train and sitting in the reserved sits and i am not able take rest...
not gud train water and clean problem
pls change the train to yellow to red
Isse buri train nhi dekhi
vest. food. kjijjjjjkkkklllllllkknnnnnnnnncccchj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW