Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special train live running status. 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special train runs from Jalandhar City (JUC) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04641 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special from Jalandhar City is 18:35. The arrival time to Pathankot is 21:35. The total distance covered by Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jalandhar City to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special - 04641.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Jalandhar City at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
3
Source
SUCHIPIND
3 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
ALAWALPUR
13 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
2
1min
Kala Bakra
19 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
1
1min
Bhogpur Sirwal
28 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Cholang
35 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
2
1min
Tanda Urmar
41 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
1min
Khudda Korala
49 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
2
1min
Garna Sahib
53 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
2
1min
Dasuya
57 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
2
1min
Unchi Bassi
63 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
2
1min
Mukerian
72 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
2
2min
BHANGALA
82 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
1
1min
Mirthal
92 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
1min
GHIALA
98 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
1
1min
Kandrori
102 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
1min
PATHANKOT CANTT
112 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
2
2min
Pathankot
115 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04641 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special 04641 train running or not?

A. Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special 04641 train starts from Jalandhar City at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special 04641 train now?

A. Check the location of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special 04641 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special 04641 train?

A. The last stop for Jalandhar City - Pathankot Demu Express Special 04641 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 21:35