5.0

53551

Jsme Dumka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
09:25
Dumka
1hr 40min
8 Stops
JSME
11:05
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53551 - Jsme Dumka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DUMK
JSME
-
-

Jsme Dumka Passenger Schedule

The 53551 - Jsme Dumka Passenger runs from DUMK (Dumka) to JSME (Jasidih Jn). Jsme Dumka Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Jsme Dumka Passenger train departs from Dumka at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53551 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 schedule, Jsme Dumka Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts09:25-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur09:3209:331min4 km1113min
JAMAJama09:4309:441min13 km1113min
BSKHBasukinath09:5509:561min23 km1113min
CNPIChandanpahari10:0610:071min32 km1111hr 22min
GRMAGhormara10:2510:261min45 km2111hr 20min
MHURMohanpur10:4210:431min55 km1111hr 21min
DGHRDeoghar10:5410:551min65 km1111hr 19min
JSMEJasidih Jn11:05ends-72 km5111hr 20min

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yet to start from DUMKA at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
13 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
23 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
32 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
41 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
54 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
64 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jsme Dumka Passenger

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Dumka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Dumka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551

The Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 train runs from DUMK (Dumka) to JSME (Jasidih Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Dumka to Jasidih Jn train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53551 route map. You can also check how to reach Dumka to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jsme Dumka Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
greattt nd very nic train
WRITE A REVIEW