Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dumka to deoghar Trains

13319 Dumk Rnc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13319 Running Status )
DUMK
Dumka
03:30
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 8min
66 km
DGHR
Deoghar
04:38
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR55
18620 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18620 Running Status )
DUMK
Dumka
18:45
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 15min
65 km
DGHR
Deoghar
20:00
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR51
13045 Mayurakshi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13045 Running Status )
DUMK
Dumka
23:23
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 7min
65 km
DGHR
Deoghar
00:30
Sat, 20 Apr
2S
INR55
DUMK
Dumka
09:20
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 20min
65 km
DGHR
Deoghar
10:40
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR15
DUMK
Dumka
14:05
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 15min
65 km
DGHR
Deoghar
15:20
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR15
DUMK
Dumka
18:10
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 18min
65 km
DGHR
Deoghar
19:28
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR15

Dumka to deoghar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dumka to deoghar trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Dumka and deoghar, covering a distance of about 65 km by train. Trains from Dumka to deoghar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dumka to deoghar train reservation, Dumka to deoghar train ticket price, and Dumka deoghar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dumka to deoghar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dumka to deoghar.

With ixigo, you can check Dumka to deoghar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dumka to deoghar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dumka to deoghar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking deoghar to Dumka train tickets online. You can also book Dumka to deoghar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dumka to deoghar Fastest Train:

13045 Mayurakshi Exp is the fastest train to run between Dumka and deoghar. It takes 1hr 7min hours to reach deoghar. Leaving Dumka DUMK at 23:23:00 and reaching deoghar (CNDN) at 00:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dumka to deoghar:

13319 Dumk Rnc Exp is the cheapest train to run between Dumka and deoghar. It takes 1hr 8min to arrive at deoghar. The train leaves Dumka DUMK at 03:30:00 and reaches deoghar CNDN at 04:38:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dumka to deoghar Last Train:

13045 Mayurakshi Exp is the last train that runs between Dumka and deoghar. It takes 1hr 7min hours to reach deoghar. 13045 leaves Dumka DUMK at 23:23:00 and reaches deoghar CNDN at 00:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dumka to deoghar:

13319 Dumk Rnc Exp is the first train to run between Dumka and deoghar. It takes 1hr 8min to reach deoghar. The train 13319 leaves Dumka DUMK at 03:30:00 and reaches deoghar CNDN at 04:38:00. Dumk Rnc Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Dumka to deoghar?

For the route between Dumka and deoghar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Dumka to deoghar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dumka to deoghar?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Dumka to deoghar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dumka to deoghar by rail?

A. To travel from Dumka to deoghar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 65 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dumka?

A. The number of railway stations in Dumka are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in deoghar?

A. The number of railway stations in deoghar are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dumka to deoghar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dumka to deoghar route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach deoghar from Dumka?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach deoghar from Dumka is 1hr 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dumka to deoghar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dumka to deoghar.

Q. On Dumka to deoghar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dumka to deoghar route 03781 Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special takes maximum time. It departs at 09:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 65 kms. It reaches deoghar at 10:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Dumka and ends at deoghar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dumka to deoghar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dumka to deoghar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dumka to deoghar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

DUMKA Railway Station

City : Dumka
Code : DUMK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chandan Railway Station

City : deoghar
Code : CNDN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget