Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gkp Asn Exp 13508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
20:55
Gorakhpur Jn
14hr 30min
14 Stops
ASN
11:25
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Asn Exp 13508 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Asn Exp 13508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Asn Exp - 13508 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Asn Exp 13508 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn, 1 days. The Gkp Asn Exp 13508 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Asn Exp train is 14hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Asn Exp - 13508 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Asn Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gkp Asn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts20:55-0-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:5121:565min50 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn22:2122:232min71 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min120 km-11-
CPRChhapra00:4000:5010min180 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min240 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:0003:055min293 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:0004:055min345 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn05:5506:1520min396 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn07:4407:462min435 km-12-
JAJJhajha08:4008:455min489 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn09:1709:192min533 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn09:4409:462min562 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan10:2210:242min619 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn11:25ends-644 km-12-

Gkp Asn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
118 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
179 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
239 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
395 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
435 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
488 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
532 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
561 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
618 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
643 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Asn Exp 13508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Asn Exp - 13508 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gkp Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Asn Exp 13508 Train Information

Gkp Asn Exp (13508) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 644 km. The fare classes on 13508 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Asn Exp 13508 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is the best train.,............................
reached destination on time..
verry good verry good verry good verry good verry good
easy to travel...always on time
worst train no time table
my best train love it thanks railway
nice 😄👍😎 train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋 little slow 🐢🐌 average on 🔛 time 🕒
Good reach destination on time
ghatiya bhot late tha train 4 ghante late....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW