Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13508 Gkp Asn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13508 Gkp Asn Exp train live running status. 13508 Gkp Asn Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Sat. 13508 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13508 Gkp Asn Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 20:50. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 11:25. The total distance covered by Gkp Asn Exp is 644 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Asn Exp - 13508.
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
50 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
71 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
120 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
180 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
240 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
396 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
435 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
489 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
533 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
562 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
619 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
644 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13508 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Asn Exp 13508 train running or not?

A. Gkp Asn Exp 13508 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Asn Exp 13508 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Asn Exp 13508 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Asn Exp 13508 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Asn Exp 13508 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 11:25