Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:05
Howrah Jn
20hr
8 Stops
NDLS
10:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Expres 12305. Check Rajdhani Expres 12305 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sun
Stops8
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12305 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:05-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:0715:092min95 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn17:0917:123min282 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:3617:404min311 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn21:0021:1010min532 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:4500:5510min744 km712-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:4302:452min896 km112-
CNBKanpur Central04:5004:555min1090 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi10:05ends-1529 km1412-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached New Delhi at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 110hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
15:15
15:07
15:22
15:09
13min
1
7min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
17:31
17:09
17:34
17:12
22min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
17:36
17:40
On Time
2
-
Patna Jn
531 km
20:55
21:05
On Time
4
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
00:45
00:55
On Time
7
-
Prayagraj Jn.
895 km
02:43
02:45
On Time
1
-
Kanpur Central
1090 km
04:42
04:50
04:55
On Time
1
-
New Delhi
1530 km
10:01
10:05
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 12305 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (12305) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 12305 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train neat and clean family friendly
train not on time but food cleanliness is good
this track Madhupur best
nice content and good night friends how
not good experience with rajdhani on this route
waah bahute badhiya train hai.
it is rajdhani it should be come on time every day. speed of the train is very slow
all is okk,nyc and good neat and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW