Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:05
Howrah Jn
20hr
8 Stops
NDLS
10:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Expres 12305. Check Rajdhani Expres 12305 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR4655
2A
INR2700
3A
INR1865
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sun
Stops8
Duration20hr
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12305 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:05-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:0715:092min95 km11123min
MDPMadhupur Jn17:1217:153min282 km21145min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4017:444min311 km21145min
PNBEPatna Jn21:0021:1010min532 km51142min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:4500:5510min744 km712On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:4302:452min896 km11230min
CNBKanpur Central04:5004:555min1091 km11229min
NDLSNew Delhi10:05ends-1531 km141232min

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
15:23
15:07
15:28
15:09
19min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
17:29
17:12
17:35
17:15
20min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
17:54
17:40
17:57
17:44
13min
2
4min
Patna Jn
532 km
21:05
21:00
21:20
21:10
10min
5
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
744 km
00:43
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
896 km
02:49
02:43
02:56
02:45
11min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1091 km
05:00
04:50
05:05
04:55
10min
1
5min
New Delhi
1531 km
10:06
10:05
Destination
1min
14
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 12305 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 12305 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (12305) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1531 km. The fare classes on 12305 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.