Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08439Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Arrived 11min early
Reached Patna Jn at 09:14
Refresh
Updated 14hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:57
14:55
2min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
15:39
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
6min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:06
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
9min
Cuttack
90 km
16:43
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
17min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
18:01
17:49
18:03
17:51
12min
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:45
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
12min
Balasore
268 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
20:55
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
20min
Midnapore
403 km
22:37
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Bankura
505 km
00:01
23:50
00:04
23:52
12min
-
3min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:46
00:40
00:49
00:45
4min
-
3min
Asansol Jn
600 km
01:58
02:00
02:29
02:20
9min
-
31min
Chittaranjan
625 km
03:11
02:43
03:12
02:45
27min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
03:54
03:24
03:56
03:26
30min
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
04:23
03:58
04:29
04:00
29min
-
6min
Jhajha
754 km
06:04
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
21min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:11
07:08
07:13
07:10
3min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
842 km
07:57
07:35
07:59
07:37
22min
-
2min
Patna Jn
931 km
09:14
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Puri to Patna
Puri to Patna Trains Running Status