Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08439 Puri Pnbe Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl train live running status. 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl train runs from Puri (PURI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Sat. 08439 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl from Puri is . The arrival time to Patna Jn is 10:00. The total distance covered by Puri Pnbe Spl is 932 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Pnbe Spl - 08439.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Patna Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
On Time
2
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
15:40
15:45
On Time
1
-
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:10
16:15
On Time
1
-
Cuttack
90 km
16:58
16:55
17:00
On Time
1
-
Jajpur K Road
162 km
18:07
17:49
17:51
On Time
2
-
Bhadrak
206 km
18:47
18:55
18:50
18:57
On Time
1
3min
Balasore
268 km
19:46
19:37
19:51
19:42
9min
3
5min
Hijli
381 km
21:18
21:10
21:23
21:15
8min
1
5min
Midnapore
403 km
22:40
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
-
Bankura
506 km
23:52
23:50
23:56
23:52
4min
2
4min
Adra Jn
559 km
00:51
00:40
00:56
00:45
11min
2
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
01:48
02:00
02:54
02:20
34min
4
66min
Chittaranjan
626 km
03:23
02:43
03:27
02:45
42min
1
4min
Madhupur Jn
682 km
04:07
03:24
04:13
03:26
47min
2
6min
Jasidih Jn
711 km
04:36
03:58
04:43
04:00
43min
5
7min
Jhajha
755 km
05:36
06:20
06:26
06:25
On Time
1
50min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:17
07:08
07:10
On Time
2
-
Mokameh Jn
843 km
08:01
07:35
08:06
07:37
29min
1
5min
Patna Jn
932 km
10:00
09:25
Destination
35min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08439 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train running or not?

A. Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train starts from Puri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 10:00