Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

08439 Puri Pnbe Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl train live running status. 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl train runs from Puri (PURI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Sat. 08439 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl from Puri is 14:55. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 09:25. The total distance covered by Puri Pnbe Spl is 931 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Pnbe Spl - 08439.
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
6
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
268 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
3
5min
Hijli
380 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Midnapore
403 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
1
2min
Adra Jn
559 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
20min
Chittaranjan
625 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
754 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
3
5min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
2min
Mokameh Jn
842 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
931 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08439 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train running or not?

A. Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train starts from Puri at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 09:25