Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
14:55
Puri
-5hr 30min
18 Stops
PNBE
09:25
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Pnbe Spl 08439. Check Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 seat availability from Puri station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1795
3A
INR1255
SL
INR475
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops18
Duration-5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08439 Puri Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts14:55-0-11
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min44 km-114min
BBSBhubaneswar16:1016:155min63 km-1112min
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min91 km-117min
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4917:512min163 km-1137min
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min206 km-1131min
BLSBalasore19:3719:425min268 km-1137min
HIJHijli21:1021:155min380 km-1133min
MDNMidnapore22:3822:402min403 km-1111min
BQABankura23:5023:522min505 km-1119min
ADRAAdra Jn00:4000:455min559 km-1216min
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:2020min600 km-1230min
CRJChittaranjan02:4302:452min625 km-1256min
MDPMadhupur Jn03:2403:262min681 km-121hr 14min
JSMEJasidih Jn03:5804:002min710 km-121hr 31min
JAJJhajha06:2006:255min754 km-1217min
KIULKiul Jn07:0807:102min808 km-1226min
MKAMokameh Jn07:3507:372min842 km-1238min
PNBEPatna Jn09:25ends-931 km-1238min

Puri Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Patna Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
On Time
2
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
15:40
15:45
On Time
1
-
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:10
16:15
On Time
1
-
Cuttack
90 km
16:58
16:55
17:00
On Time
1
-
Jajpur K Road
162 km
18:07
17:49
17:51
On Time
2
-
Bhadrak
206 km
18:47
18:55
18:50
18:57
On Time
1
3min
Balasore
268 km
19:46
19:37
19:51
19:42
9min
3
5min
Hijli
381 km
21:18
21:10
21:23
21:15
8min
1
5min
Midnapore
403 km
22:40
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
-
Bankura
506 km
23:52
23:50
23:56
23:52
4min
2
4min
Adra Jn
559 km
00:51
00:40
00:56
00:45
11min
2
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
01:48
02:00
02:54
02:20
34min
4
66min
Chittaranjan
626 km
03:23
02:43
03:27
02:45
42min
1
4min
Madhupur Jn
682 km
04:07
03:24
04:13
03:26
47min
2
6min
Jasidih Jn
711 km
04:36
03:58
04:43
04:00
43min
5
7min
Jhajha
755 km
05:36
06:20
06:26
06:25
On Time
1
50min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:17
07:08
07:10
On Time
2
-
Mokameh Jn
843 km
08:01
07:35
08:06
07:37
29min
1
5min
Patna Jn
932 km
10:00
09:25
Destination
35min
2
Destination
view full running status

Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Pnbe Spl - 08439 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
AB1
AB2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 Train Information

Puri Pnbe Spl (08439) train runs from Puri to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 08439 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Pnbe Spl 08439 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train like other train out side state
before timing train but need some cleanliness facility. Ac not worth.
shi time pr nice patna to puri
train is very late....food not provide.
worst train, very old coaches, literally no difference between 2 tier ac and 3 tier everything is damaged seat broken bad coach condition
os2swomOkKs.sସ k. the ସଜ଼3sss ବSସସସ2ସ୍ୱସସେmms
iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
Bhai log train bhut delay hota hai is train me saaf safai bhi nhi h..soch samjh ke travel krna isme .
Puri patna spl via asansol,Adra ,Madhupur ,Jhajha ,Jasidih ,jamui
Puri patna spl via asansol,Adra ,Madhupur ,Jhajha ,Jasidih ,jamui
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW