Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
21:00
Raxaul Jn
15hr 20min
18 Stops
HWH
12:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 010
6hr 24min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RXL
-
-
-

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13044 Rxl Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts21:00-0111-
GRHGhorasahan21:3221:342min36 km111-
BGUBairagnia21:5421:562min54 km-11-
SMISitamarhi22:5022:555min83 km-11-
JNRJanakpur Road23:1923:212min108 km111-
KMLKamtaul23:4323:452min128 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2000:3010min151 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn01:4001:455min188 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:0302:052min211 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn02:5003:1020min239 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn04:1804:202min278 km412-
JAJJhajha05:4005:455min332 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:1706:192min376 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn06:4406:462min405 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn08:0508:1510min486 km512-
DGRDurgapur08:5708:592min529 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:5109:532min592 km512-
BDCBandel Jn10:5811:002min659 km312-
HWHHowrah Jn12:20ends-699 km712-

Rxl Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Howrah Jn at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 64hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
GHORASAHAN
35 km
21:34
21:32
21:36
21:34
2min
-
2min
Bairagnia
53 km
22:04
21:54
22:06
21:56
10min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
22:33
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
22min
Janakpur Road
107 km
23:20
23:19
23:22
23:21
1min
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
23:45
23:43
23:47
23:45
2min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
00:28
00:20
00:38
00:30
8min
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
01:32
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
13min
Dalsingh Sarai
210 km
02:12
02:03
02:14
02:05
9min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
238 km
02:55
02:50
03:11
03:10
1min
-
16min
Kiul Jn
277 km
04:16
04:18
04:22
04:20
2min
-
6min
Jhajha
331 km
05:27
05:40
05:46
05:45
1min
-
19min
Jasidih Jn
375 km
06:27
06:17
06:33
06:19
14min
-
6min
Madhupur Jn
404 km
06:54
06:44
06:57
06:46
11min
-
3min
Asansol Jn
485 km
07:59
08:05
08:16
08:15
1min
-
17min
Durgapur
527 km
08:56
08:57
09:02
08:59
3min
-
6min
Barddhaman Jn
591 km
09:50
09:51
09:55
09:53
2min
-
5min
Bandel Jn
659 km
11:03
10:58
11:04
11:00
4min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
698 km
12:05
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rxl Hwh Express - 13044 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB2
AB1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rxl Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRxl Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train Information

Rxl Hwh Express (13044) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 699 km. The fare classes on 13044 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train 🚆 is quite capable to reach destination before time but still maintain good pace but railway should reduce time to reach the destination .
good train on sitamarhi kolkatta route
MD Akhtar मैं तो यूँ ही सफर पर निकला था, एक अजनबी मिला और उसने अपना बना लिया
very nice train I like this train journey
gkzoskOelyrjizksisldkj de idii
I don't have tickets but also m in train 😂
Timing very poor cleanliness not
good is good but goods goog
much good train ..it was a good experience
much good train ..it was a good experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW