Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
21:00
Raxaul Jn
5hr 50min
9 Stops
BJU
02:50
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RXL
-
-
-

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rxl Hwh Express - 13044 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rxl Hwh Express 13044 runs from Raxaul Jn to Barauni Jn, 2 days. The Rxl Hwh Express 13044 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rxl Hwh Express train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rxl Hwh Express - 13044 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rxl Hwh Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rxl Hwh Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts21:00-0111-
GRHGhorasahan21:3221:342min36 km111-
BGUBairagnia21:5421:562min54 km-11-
SMISitamarhi22:5022:555min83 km-11-
JNRJanakpur Road23:1923:212min108 km111-
KMLKamtaul23:4323:452min128 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2000:3010min151 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn01:4001:455min188 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:0302:052min211 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn02:5003:1020min239 km-12-

Rxl Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
GHORASAHAN
35 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Bairagnia
53 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Janakpur Road
107 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
210 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
238 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
277 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
331 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
375 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
404 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
485 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
527 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
591 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
659 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
698 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rxl Hwh Express - 13044 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
AB2
AB1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rxl Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRxl Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train Information

Rxl Hwh Express (13044) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 13044 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train sitamarhi to kolkatta route
MD Akhtar मैं तो यूँ ही सफर पर निकला था, एक अजनबी मिला और उसने अपना बना लिया
very nice train I like this train journey
gkzoskOelyrjizksisldkj de idii
I don't have tickets but also m in train 😂
Timing very poor cleanliness not
good is good but goods goog
much good train ..it was a good experience
much good train ..it was a good experience
much good train ..it was a good experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW