Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13044 Rxl Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13044 Rxl Hwh Express train live running status. 13044 Rxl Hwh Express train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Thu, Sat. 13044 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 13044 Rxl Hwh Express from Raxaul Jn is 21:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:20. The total distance covered by Rxl Hwh Express is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rxl Hwh Express - 13044.
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghorasahan
35 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Bairagnia
53 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Janakpur Road
107 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
210 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
238 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
277 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
331 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
375 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
404 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
485 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
527 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
591 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
659 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
698 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13044 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rxl Hwh Express 13044 running or not?

A. Rxl Hwh Express 13044 starts from Raxaul Jn at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rxl Hwh Express 13044 now?

A. Check the location of Rxl Hwh Express 13044 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rxl Hwh Express 13044 train?

A. The last stop for Rxl Hwh Express 13044 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:20