Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13044 रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13044 रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल train live running status. 13044 रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Thu, Sat. 13044 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13044 रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल from Raxaul Jn is 21:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:20. The total distance covered by रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल is 699 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल - 13044.
Today
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
Source
GHORASAHAN
36 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
1
2min
Bairagnia
54 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
2min
Sitamarhi
83 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
5min
Janakpur Road
108 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
2min
Kamtaul
128 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
151 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
10min
Samastipur Jn
188 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
211 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
239 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
4
10min
Kiul Jn
278 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
5
2min
Jamui
306 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
332 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
376 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
405 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
486 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
5
10min
Durgapur
529 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
592 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
5
2min
Bandel Jn
659 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
699 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13044 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल 13044 train running or not?

A. रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल 13044 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल 13044 train now?

A. Check the location of रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल 13044 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल 13044 train?

A. The last stop for रक्सौल आसनसोल स्पेशल 13044 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:20